House Prices

Silver Lake Belleville, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$336,270
average size per house1584 ft²
average price per ft²206 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Silver Lake Belleville, NJ is $195.7/ sqft to $216.3/ sqft. An average home with 1584 sqft costs approximately $300,380 to $331,999. Belleville, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Essex county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07109, while the highest are in ZIP 07109. The average price per sqare feet is $206. Our analysis is based on 11 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Silver Lake Belleville

07109187 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Silver Lake Belleville

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $156,170 -53.6%
2011 $150,131 -55.4%
2012 $149,727 -55.5%
2013 $155,323 -53.8%
2014 $163,046 -51.5%
2015 $171,414 -49.0%
2016 $180,360 -46.4%
2017 $190,095 -43.5%
2018 $200,604 -40.3%
2019 $209,906 -37.6%
2020 $220,757 -34.4%
2021 $251,087 -25.3%
2022 $292,711 -13.0%
2023 $308,678 -8.2%
2024 $326,535 -2.9%
2025 $336,270 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Silver Lake Belleville over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Silver Lake Belleville

Loan amount: $336,270

Interest rate: 5.81%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,976.07

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,629.23  â€“  Principal portion: $346.85

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $19,438.02 $4,274.86 $331,995.14
2 $19,182.74 $4,530.14 $327,465.00
3 $18,912.23 $4,800.65 $322,664.35
4 $18,625.56 $5,087.32 $317,577.03
5 $18,321.77 $5,391.11 $312,185.92
6 $17,999.85 $5,713.04 $306,472.88
7 $17,658.69 $6,054.19 $300,418.70
8 $17,297.17 $6,415.71 $294,002.99
9 $16,914.06 $6,798.82 $287,204.16
10 $16,508.07 $7,204.81 $279,999.35
11 $16,077.84 $7,635.04 $272,364.31
12 $15,621.91 $8,090.97 $264,273.34
13 $15,138.77 $8,574.11 $255,699.23
14 $14,626.77 $9,086.11 $246,613.11
15 $14,084.19 $9,628.69 $236,984.43
16 $13,509.22 $10,203.66 $226,780.76
17 $12,899.91 $10,812.97 $215,967.80
18 $12,254.22 $11,458.66 $204,509.14
19 $11,569.97 $12,142.91 $192,366.23
20 $10,844.86 $12,868.02 $179,498.21
21 $10,076.45 $13,636.43 $165,861.78
22 $9,262.16 $14,450.72 $151,411.06
23 $8,399.24 $15,313.64 $136,097.42
24 $7,484.79 $16,228.09 $119,869.33
25 $6,515.74 $17,197.14 $102,672.19
26 $5,488.82 $18,224.06 $84,448.13
27 $4,400.58 $19,312.30 $65,135.83
28 $3,247.35 $20,465.53 $44,670.30
29 $2,025.26 $21,687.62 $22,982.69
30 $730.20 $22,982.69 $0.00