House Prices

Haddonfield Historic District Haddonfield, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$500,724
average size per house1893 ft²
average price per ft²271 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Haddonfield Historic District Haddonfield, NJ is $257.45/ sqft to $284.55/ sqft. An average home with 1893 sqft costs approximately $498,075 to $550,504. Haddonfield, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Camden county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 08033, while the highest are in ZIP 08033. The average price per sqare feet is $271. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Haddonfield Historic District Haddonfield

08033281 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Haddonfield Historic District Haddonfield

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $232,545 -53.6%
2011 $223,553 -55.4%
2012 $222,951 -55.5%
2013 $231,284 -53.8%
2014 $242,785 -51.5%
2015 $255,245 -49.0%
2016 $268,566 -46.4%
2017 $283,061 -43.5%
2018 $298,710 -40.3%
2019 $312,561 -37.6%
2020 $328,719 -34.4%
2021 $373,882 -25.3%
2022 $435,863 -13.0%
2023 $459,638 -8.2%
2024 $486,228 -2.9%
2025 $500,724 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Haddonfield Historic District Haddonfield over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Haddonfield Historic District Haddonfield

Loan amount: $500,724

Interest rate: 6.13%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,044.72

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,558.70  –  Principal portion: $486.02

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $30,537.66 $5,998.97 $494,725.03
2 $30,159.28 $6,377.34 $488,347.69
3 $29,757.04 $6,779.58 $481,568.11
4 $29,329.44 $7,207.19 $474,360.92
5 $28,874.86 $7,661.77 $466,699.15
6 $28,391.60 $8,145.02 $458,554.12
7 $27,877.87 $8,658.75 $449,895.37
8 $27,331.74 $9,204.89 $440,690.48
9 $26,751.16 $9,785.47 $430,905.01
10 $26,133.96 $10,402.67 $420,502.34
11 $25,477.83 $11,058.80 $409,443.55
12 $24,780.32 $11,756.31 $397,687.24
13 $24,038.81 $12,497.82 $385,189.42
14 $23,250.53 $13,286.09 $371,903.33
15 $22,412.54 $14,124.09 $357,779.24
16 $21,521.69 $15,014.94 $342,764.30
17 $20,574.65 $15,961.98 $326,802.33
18 $19,567.88 $16,968.75 $309,833.58
19 $18,497.61 $18,039.02 $291,794.56
20 $17,359.83 $19,176.80 $272,617.77
21 $16,150.29 $20,386.34 $252,231.43
22 $14,864.46 $21,672.16 $230,559.27
23 $13,497.53 $23,039.09 $207,520.17
24 $12,044.38 $24,492.24 $183,027.93
25 $10,499.58 $26,037.04 $156,990.89
26 $8,857.35 $27,679.28 $129,311.61
27 $7,111.53 $29,425.10 $99,886.51
28 $5,255.60 $31,281.03 $68,605.48
29 $3,282.60 $33,254.02 $35,351.46