House Prices

Gill Tract Haddonfield, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$494,354
average size per house1869 ft²
average price per ft²267 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Gill Tract Haddonfield, NJ is $253.65/ sqft to $280.35/ sqft. An average home with 1869 sqft costs approximately $478,339 to $528,690. Haddonfield, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Camden county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 08033, while the highest are in ZIP 08033. The average price per sqare feet is $267. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Gill Tract Haddonfield

08033277 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Gill Tract Haddonfield

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $229,587 -53.6%
2011 $220,709 -55.4%
2012 $220,115 -55.5%
2013 $228,342 -53.8%
2014 $239,696 -51.5%
2015 $251,998 -49.0%
2016 $265,149 -46.4%
2017 $279,460 -43.5%
2018 $294,910 -40.3%
2019 $308,585 -37.6%
2020 $324,537 -34.4%
2021 $369,126 -25.3%
2022 $430,318 -13.0%
2023 $453,790 -8.2%
2024 $480,043 -2.9%
2025 $494,354 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Gill Tract Haddonfield over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Gill Tract Haddonfield

Loan amount: $494,354

Interest rate: 6.05%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,981.09

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,494.02  –  Principal portion: $487.07

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $29,763.25 $6,009.79 $488,344.21
2 $29,389.15 $6,383.89 $481,960.33
3 $28,991.77 $6,781.27 $475,179.06
4 $28,569.64 $7,203.40 $467,975.66
5 $28,121.24 $7,651.80 $460,323.86
6 $27,644.93 $8,128.11 $452,195.76
7 $27,138.97 $8,634.07 $443,561.69
8 $26,601.51 $9,171.53 $434,390.16
9 $26,030.60 $9,742.44 $424,647.72
10 $25,424.15 $10,348.89 $414,298.83
11 $24,779.95 $10,993.09 $403,305.74
12 $24,095.64 $11,677.40 $391,628.34
13 $23,368.74 $12,404.29 $379,224.05
14 $22,596.60 $13,176.44 $366,047.61
15 $21,776.38 $13,996.65 $352,050.95
16 $20,905.11 $14,867.92 $337,183.03
17 $19,979.61 $15,793.43 $321,389.60
18 $18,996.49 $16,776.54 $304,613.06
19 $17,952.18 $17,820.86 $286,792.20
20 $16,842.86 $18,930.18 $267,862.02
21 $15,664.49 $20,108.55 $247,753.47
22 $14,412.76 $21,360.28 $226,393.19
23 $13,083.12 $22,689.92 $203,703.28
24 $11,670.71 $24,102.33 $179,600.94
25 $10,170.38 $25,602.66 $153,998.28
26 $8,576.65 $27,196.39 $126,801.90
27 $6,883.72 $28,889.32 $97,912.58
28 $5,085.41 $30,687.63 $67,224.94
29 $3,175.15 $32,597.89 $34,627.06
30 $1,145.98 $34,627.06 $0.00

How to sell in Gill Tract Haddonfield, NJ

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$488,967$1,040,165
Ø fast selling$444,515$936,149
Ø high price sale$533,418$1,144,182

In 2026, houses in Gill Tract Haddonfield, NJ will be offered at an average price of $267 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $488,967 is 23.21% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $1,040,165. Home prices in Gill Tract Haddonfield, NJ vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $720,115. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $880,140.

Gill Tract, Haddonfield NJ Neighborhood Guide

Gill Tract is a sought-after neighborhood in Haddonfield, NJ, celebrated for tree-lined streets, classic homes, and convenient access to downtown.

Location & Lifestyle

Nestled within the Borough of Haddonfield, Gill Tract delivers a quiet residential ambiance just minutes from downtown boutiques, cafes, and King's Highway landmarks.
Residents enjoy walkable blocks, mature shade trees, and a neighborly feel that defines this historic Camden County community.

Housing & Real Estate

The housing stock features a mix of well-kept single-family homes, from classic styles to thoughtfully updated properties with modern amenities.
Curb appeal, lot sizes, and low turnover contribute to steady demand and strong real estate values in Gill Tract.

Schools & Transportation

Families are served by the highly regarded Haddonfield Public Schools, with convenient access to local elementary, middle, and high school options.
Commuters appreciate proximity to the Haddonfield PATCO Speedline station, enabling an easy trip to Center City Philadelphia and other regional hubs.
Major roadways and nearby employment centers add everyday convenience for residents.

Parks, Dining & Things to Do