House Prices

Elizabeth Haddon Haddonfield, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$449,769
average size per house1701 ft²
average price per ft²243 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Elizabeth Haddon Haddonfield, NJ is $230.85/ sqft to $255.15/ sqft. An average home with 1701 sqft costs approximately $360,477 to $398,422. Haddonfield, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Camden county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 08033, while the highest are in ZIP 08033. The average price per sqare feet is $243. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Elizabeth Haddon Haddonfield

08033252 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Elizabeth Haddon Haddonfield

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $208,881 -53.6%
2011 $200,803 -55.4%
2012 $200,263 -55.5%
2013 $207,748 -53.8%
2014 $218,078 -51.5%
2015 $229,271 -49.0%
2016 $241,236 -46.4%
2017 $254,256 -43.5%
2018 $268,313 -40.3%
2019 $280,754 -37.6%
2020 $295,268 -34.4%
2021 $335,835 -25.3%
2022 $391,508 -13.0%
2023 $412,864 -8.2%
2024 $436,749 -2.9%
2025 $449,769 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Elizabeth Haddon Haddonfield over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Elizabeth Haddon Haddonfield

Loan amount: $449,769

Interest rate: 5.51%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,556.00

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,064.44  –  Principal portion: $491.56

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $24,622.06 $6,049.90 $443,719.10
2 $24,280.29 $6,391.67 $437,327.43
3 $23,919.21 $6,752.75 $430,574.68
4 $23,537.74 $7,134.23 $423,440.45
5 $23,134.71 $7,537.25 $415,903.20
6 $22,708.92 $7,963.05 $407,940.15
7 $22,259.07 $8,412.90 $399,527.26
8 $21,783.81 $8,888.16 $390,639.10
9 $21,281.70 $9,390.27 $381,248.83
10 $20,751.22 $9,920.74 $371,328.09
11 $20,190.78 $10,481.18 $360,846.91
12 $19,598.68 $11,073.29 $349,773.62
13 $18,973.12 $11,698.84 $338,074.78
14 $18,312.23 $12,359.73 $325,715.05
15 $17,614.01 $13,057.96 $312,657.10
16 $16,876.34 $13,795.63 $298,861.47
17 $16,097.00 $14,574.97 $284,286.50
18 $15,273.63 $15,398.34 $268,888.17
19 $14,403.74 $16,268.22 $252,619.95
20 $13,484.72 $17,187.24 $235,432.71
21 $12,513.78 $18,158.18 $217,274.52
22 $11,487.99 $19,183.98 $198,090.55
23 $10,404.25 $20,267.72 $177,822.83
24 $9,259.28 $21,412.68 $156,410.15
25 $8,049.64 $22,622.33 $133,787.82
26 $6,771.66 $23,900.31 $109,887.51
27 $5,421.48 $25,250.48 $84,637.03
28 $3,995.03 $26,676.93 $57,960.10
29 $2,488.00 $28,183.97 $29,776.13
30 $895.83 $29,776.13 $0.00

How to sell in Elizabeth Haddon Haddonfield, NJ

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$404,880$861,289
Ø fast selling$368,073$775,160
Ø high price sale$441,687$947,418

In 2026, houses in Elizabeth Haddon Haddonfield, NJ will be offered at an average price of $243 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $404,880 is 21.11% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $861,289. Home prices in Elizabeth Haddon Haddonfield, NJ vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $596,277. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $728,783.

Explore the Elizabeth Haddon Neighborhood in Haddonfield, NJ

Overview

The Elizabeth Haddon neighborhood in Haddonfield, NJ is a sought-after enclave known for historic charm and walkable, tree-lined streets.
Named for Quaker pioneer Elizabeth Haddon, the area blends early American heritage with a vibrant suburban lifestyle near the Kings Highway shopping district.

Homes & Architecture

Real estate in Elizabeth Haddon features classic Colonial, Tudor, and Craftsman homes with period details, updated interiors, and well-kept gardens.
Buyers value strong resale appeal, low turnover, and a cohesive streetscape that enhances neighborhood character.

Lifestyle & Amenities

Residents enjoy proximity to boutique shops, cafes, and galleries downtown, plus easy access to Hopkins Pond trails and nearby parks.
Community spirit runs deep, with seasonal events, block gatherings, and town festivals that make the neighborhood especially family-friendly.

Schools & Access

The highly rated Haddonfield Public Schools, including Elizabeth Haddon Elementary, anchor the neighborhood and attract education-focused buyers.
Commuters appreciate the nearby PATCO Speedline in Haddonfield, offering a quick, car-optional connection to Center City Philadelphia.