House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Glendora, NJ 2026

Average Data

average house price$185,967
average size per house1485 ft²
average price per ft²126 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Glendora, NJ is $139/ sqft to $139/ sqft. An average home with 1485 sqft costs approximately $206,415 to $206,415. Glendora, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Camden county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 08029, while the highest are in ZIP 08029. The average price per sqare feet is $126. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Glendora

08029145 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Glendora

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $86,366 -53.6%
2011 $83,027 -55.4%
2012 $82,803 -55.5%
2013 $85,898 -53.8%
2014 $90,169 -51.5%
2015 $94,797 -49.0%
2016 $99,744 -46.4%
2017 $105,128 -43.5%
2018 $110,940 -40.3%
2019 $116,084 -37.6%
2020 $122,085 -34.4%
2021 $138,859 -25.3%
2022 $161,878 -13.0%
2023 $170,708 -8.2%
2024 $180,583 -2.9%
2025 $185,967 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Glendora over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Glendora

Loan amount: $185,967

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,114.97

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $929.84  –  Principal portion: $185.13

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $11,095.90 $2,283.70 $183,683.30
2 $10,955.04 $2,424.55 $181,258.75
3 $10,805.50 $2,574.09 $178,684.66
4 $10,646.74 $2,732.86 $175,951.81
5 $10,478.18 $2,901.41 $173,050.40
6 $10,299.23 $3,080.36 $169,970.03
7 $10,109.24 $3,270.35 $166,699.68
8 $9,907.53 $3,472.06 $163,227.61
9 $9,693.38 $3,686.21 $159,541.40
10 $9,466.02 $3,913.57 $155,627.83
11 $9,224.64 $4,154.95 $151,472.88
12 $8,968.38 $4,411.22 $147,061.66
13 $8,696.30 $4,683.29 $142,378.37
14 $8,407.45 $4,972.15 $137,406.22
15 $8,100.77 $5,278.82 $132,127.40
16 $7,775.19 $5,604.40 $126,523.00
17 $7,429.52 $5,950.07 $120,572.93
18 $7,062.53 $6,317.06 $114,255.87
19 $6,672.91 $6,706.68 $107,549.19
20 $6,259.26 $7,120.34 $100,428.85
21 $5,820.09 $7,559.50 $92,869.35
22 $5,353.84 $8,025.76 $84,843.59
23 $4,858.83 $8,520.77 $76,322.82
24 $4,333.28 $9,046.31 $67,276.51
25 $3,775.33 $9,604.27 $57,672.25
26 $3,182.96 $10,196.64 $47,475.61
27 $2,554.05 $10,825.54 $36,650.07
28 $1,886.36 $11,493.24 $25,156.83
29 $1,177.48 $12,202.12 $12,954.72
30 $424.88 $12,954.72 $0.00