House Prices

Stonebridge Run Blackwood, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$250,930
average size per house1750 ft²
average price per ft²144 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Stonebridge Run Blackwood, NJ is $136.8/ sqft to $151.2/ sqft. An average home with 1750 sqft costs approximately $239,640 to $264,865. Blackwood, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Camden county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 08012, while the highest are in ZIP 08012. The average price per sqare feet is $144. Our analysis is based on 12 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Stonebridge Run Blackwood

08012147 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Stonebridge Run Blackwood

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $116,536 -53.6%
2011 $112,030 -55.4%
2012 $111,728 -55.5%
2013 $115,904 -53.8%
2014 $121,668 -51.5%
2015 $127,912 -49.0%
2016 $134,587 -46.4%
2017 $141,852 -43.5%
2018 $149,694 -40.3%
2019 $156,635 -37.6%
2020 $164,732 -34.4%
2021 $187,365 -25.3%
2022 $218,426 -13.0%
2023 $230,340 -8.2%
2024 $243,666 -2.9%
2025 $250,930 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Stonebridge Run Blackwood over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Stonebridge Run Blackwood

Loan amount: $250,930

Interest rate: 6.01%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,505.42

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,255.90  –  Principal portion: $249.52

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $14,987.04 $3,078.00 $247,852.00
2 $14,797.00 $3,268.04 $244,583.96
3 $14,595.23 $3,469.81 $241,114.15
4 $14,381.00 $3,684.04 $237,430.11
5 $14,153.54 $3,911.50 $233,518.61
6 $13,912.04 $4,153.00 $229,365.60
7 $13,655.63 $4,409.41 $224,956.19
8 $13,383.39 $4,681.65 $220,274.54
9 $13,094.34 $4,970.71 $215,303.83
10 $12,787.44 $5,277.60 $210,026.23
11 $12,461.59 $5,603.45 $204,422.78
12 $12,115.63 $5,949.41 $198,473.37
13 $11,748.31 $6,316.74 $192,156.64
14 $11,358.30 $6,706.74 $185,449.90
15 $10,944.22 $7,120.82 $178,329.08
16 $10,504.57 $7,560.47 $170,768.61
17 $10,037.78 $8,027.26 $162,741.35
18 $9,542.17 $8,522.87 $154,218.48
19 $9,015.96 $9,049.09 $145,169.39
20 $8,457.26 $9,607.79 $135,561.61
21 $7,864.06 $10,200.98 $125,360.62
22 $7,234.24 $10,830.80 $114,529.82
23 $6,565.53 $11,499.51 $103,030.31
24 $5,855.54 $12,209.50 $90,820.80
25 $5,101.71 $12,963.33 $77,857.47
26 $4,301.34 $13,763.71 $64,093.76
27 $3,451.55 $14,613.49 $49,480.27
28 $2,549.30 $15,515.75 $33,964.52
29 $1,591.33 $16,473.71 $17,490.81
30 $574.23 $17,490.81 $0.00