House Prices

Lakeland Blackwood, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$265,218
average size per house1849 ft²
average price per ft²152 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Lakeland Blackwood, NJ is $144.4/ sqft to $159.6/ sqft. An average home with 1849 sqft costs approximately $282,482 to $312,217. Blackwood, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Camden county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 08012, while the highest are in ZIP 08012. The average price per sqare feet is $152. Our analysis is based on 12 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Lakeland Blackwood

08012155 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Lakeland Blackwood

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $123,172 -53.6%
2011 $118,409 -55.4%
2012 $118,090 -55.5%
2013 $122,504 -53.8%
2014 $128,595 -51.5%
2015 $135,195 -49.0%
2016 $142,251 -46.4%
2017 $149,929 -43.5%
2018 $158,218 -40.3%
2019 $165,554 -37.6%
2020 $174,112 -34.4%
2021 $198,034 -25.3%
2022 $230,863 -13.0%
2023 $243,456 -8.2%
2024 $257,540 -2.9%
2025 $265,218 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Lakeland Blackwood over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Lakeland Blackwood

Loan amount: $265,218

Interest rate: 6.35%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,649.93

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,403.00  –  Principal portion: $246.93

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $16,748.29 $3,050.93 $262,167.07
2 $16,548.88 $3,250.34 $258,916.74
3 $16,336.44 $3,462.78 $255,453.96
4 $16,110.11 $3,689.11 $251,764.85
5 $15,868.99 $3,930.22 $247,834.63
6 $15,612.11 $4,187.10 $243,647.52
7 $15,338.44 $4,460.77 $239,186.75
8 $15,046.89 $4,752.33 $234,434.42
9 $14,736.27 $5,062.94 $229,371.48
10 $14,405.36 $5,393.85 $223,977.63
11 $14,052.82 $5,746.40 $218,231.23
12 $13,677.24 $6,121.98 $212,109.25
13 $13,277.10 $6,522.11 $205,587.14
14 $12,850.82 $6,948.40 $198,638.75
15 $12,396.67 $7,402.54 $191,236.20
16 $11,912.84 $7,886.37 $183,349.83
17 $11,397.39 $8,401.82 $174,948.01
18 $10,848.25 $8,950.97 $165,997.04
19 $10,263.21 $9,536.00 $156,461.04
20 $9,639.94 $10,159.27 $146,301.77
21 $8,975.93 $10,823.28 $135,478.48
22 $8,268.52 $11,530.69 $123,947.79
23 $7,514.88 $12,284.34 $111,663.46
24 $6,711.98 $13,087.24 $98,576.22
25 $5,856.59 $13,942.62 $84,633.60
26 $4,945.31 $14,853.91 $69,779.69
27 $3,974.46 $15,824.76 $53,954.93
28 $2,940.15 $16,859.06 $37,095.87
29 $1,838.24 $17,960.97 $19,134.90
30 $664.32 $19,134.90 $0.00