House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Bellmawr, NJ 2026

Average Data

average house price$163,550
average size per house1562 ft²
average price per ft²105 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Bellmawr, NJ is $105/ sqft to $105/ sqft. An average home with 1562 sqft costs approximately $164,010 to $164,010. Bellmawr, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Camden county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 08031, while the highest are in ZIP 08031. The average price per sqare feet is $105. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Bellmawr

0803197 $ / ft²

House prices by neighborhoods in Bellmawr

Bellmawr Park97 $ / ft²
Browning112 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Bellmawr

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $75,956 -53.6%
2011 $73,018 -55.4%
2012 $72,822 -55.5%
2013 $75,544 -53.8%
2014 $79,300 -51.5%
2015 $83,370 -49.0%
2016 $87,721 -46.4%
2017 $92,455 -43.5%
2018 $97,567 -40.3%
2019 $102,091 -37.6%
2020 $107,369 -34.4%
2021 $122,120 -25.3%
2022 $142,365 -13.0%
2023 $150,130 -8.2%
2024 $158,815 -2.9%
2025 $163,550 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Bellmawr over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Bellmawr

Loan amount: $163,550

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $980.56

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $817.75  –  Principal portion: $162.81

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $9,758.37 $2,008.41 $161,541.59
2 $9,634.49 $2,132.29 $159,409.30
3 $9,502.98 $2,263.80 $157,145.50
4 $9,363.35 $2,403.43 $154,742.07
5 $9,215.11 $2,551.67 $152,190.40
6 $9,057.73 $2,709.05 $149,481.35
7 $8,890.64 $2,876.14 $146,605.22
8 $8,713.25 $3,053.53 $143,551.69
9 $8,524.91 $3,241.87 $140,309.82
10 $8,324.96 $3,441.82 $136,868.00
11 $8,112.68 $3,654.10 $133,213.90
12 $7,887.30 $3,879.48 $129,334.43
13 $7,648.02 $4,118.75 $125,215.67
14 $7,393.99 $4,372.79 $120,842.88
15 $7,124.28 $4,642.49 $116,200.39
16 $6,837.94 $4,928.83 $111,271.55
17 $6,533.95 $5,232.83 $106,038.72
18 $6,211.20 $5,555.58 $100,483.13
19 $5,868.54 $5,898.24 $94,584.90
20 $5,504.75 $6,262.03 $88,322.87
21 $5,118.52 $6,648.26 $81,674.61
22 $4,708.47 $7,058.31 $74,616.30
23 $4,273.13 $7,493.65 $67,122.65
24 $3,810.94 $7,955.84 $59,166.81
25 $3,320.24 $8,446.54 $50,720.27
26 $2,799.27 $8,967.50 $41,752.76
27 $2,246.18 $9,520.60 $32,232.16
28 $1,658.97 $10,107.81 $22,124.35
29 $1,035.54 $10,731.24 $11,393.12
30 $373.66 $11,393.12 $0.00

How to sell in Bellmawr, NJ

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$190,576$405,406
Ø fast selling$173,250$364,865
Ø high price sale$207,901$445,946

In 2026, houses in Bellmawr, NJ will be offered at an average price of $105 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $190,576 is 21.09% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $405,406. Home prices in Bellmawr, NJ vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $280,665. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $343,035.

FAQ – Home Values in Bellmawr

What is the median home value in Bellmawr in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Bellmawr is about $163,550 for an average home size of 1562 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $105 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Bellmawr?

In 2026, homes in Bellmawr sell for an average of around $105 per square foot, with a typical range between $105 and $105 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Bellmawr is about 1562 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $163,550.

Locations close to Bellmawr, NJ

Haddonfield, NJ301 $ / ft²
Cherry Hill, NJ170 $ / ft²
Haddon Heights, NJ196 $ / ft²
Gloucester City, NJ131 $ / ft²
Glendora, NJ145 $ / ft²
Glassboro, NJ153 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy