House Prices

Windrow Estates Moorestown, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$572,343
average size per house2613 ft²
average price per ft²202 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Windrow Estates Moorestown, NJ is $191.9/ sqft to $212.1/ sqft. An average home with 2613 sqft costs approximately $461,822 to $510,435. Moorestown, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Burlington county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 08057, while the highest are in ZIP 08057. The average price per sqare feet is $202. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Windrow Estates Moorestown

08057205 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Windrow Estates Moorestown

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $265,806 -53.6%
2011 $255,528 -55.4%
2012 $254,840 -55.5%
2013 $264,365 -53.8%
2014 $277,510 -51.5%
2015 $291,753 -49.0%
2016 $306,979 -46.4%
2017 $323,548 -43.5%
2018 $341,435 -40.3%
2019 $357,267 -37.6%
2020 $375,736 -34.4%
2021 $427,359 -25.3%
2022 $498,205 -13.0%
2023 $525,380 -8.2%
2024 $555,774 -2.9%
2025 $572,343 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Windrow Estates Moorestown over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Windrow Estates Moorestown

Loan amount: $572,343

Interest rate: 5.53%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,259.04

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,635.64  –  Principal portion: $623.40

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $31,435.26 $7,673.25 $564,669.75
2 $31,000.33 $8,108.18 $556,561.56
3 $30,540.75 $8,567.77 $547,993.79
4 $30,055.12 $9,053.40 $538,940.39
5 $29,541.96 $9,566.56 $529,373.84
6 $28,999.72 $10,108.80 $519,265.03
7 $28,426.74 $10,681.78 $508,583.25
8 $27,821.28 $11,287.24 $497,296.01
9 $27,181.50 $11,927.02 $485,368.99
10 $26,505.46 $12,603.05 $472,765.94
11 $25,791.11 $13,317.41 $459,448.53
12 $25,036.26 $14,072.26 $445,376.27
13 $24,238.62 $14,869.89 $430,506.37
14 $23,395.78 $15,712.74 $414,793.63
15 $22,505.16 $16,603.36 $398,190.27
16 $21,564.06 $17,544.46 $380,645.81
17 $20,569.62 $18,538.90 $362,106.91
18 $19,518.81 $19,589.71 $342,517.20
19 $18,408.44 $20,700.08 $321,817.12
20 $17,235.13 $21,873.39 $299,943.73
21 $15,995.32 $23,113.20 $276,830.53
22 $14,685.23 $24,423.29 $252,407.24
23 $13,300.89 $25,807.63 $226,599.61
24 $11,838.08 $27,270.44 $199,329.17
25 $10,292.35 $28,816.17 $170,513.01
26 $8,659.02 $30,449.50 $140,063.50
27 $6,933.10 $32,175.42 $107,888.08
28 $5,109.35 $33,999.17 $73,888.91
29 $3,182.24 $35,926.28 $37,962.63
30 $1,145.89 $37,962.63 $0.00

How to sell in Windrow Estates Moorestown, NJ

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$337,667$718,309
Ø fast selling$306,970$646,478
Ø high price sale$368,364$790,139

In 2026, houses in Windrow Estates Moorestown, NJ will be offered at an average price of $202 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $337,667 is 21.18% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $718,309. Home prices in Windrow Estates Moorestown, NJ vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $497,291. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $607,800.

FAQ – Home Values in Windrow Estates Moorestown

What is the median home value in Windrow Estates Moorestown in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Windrow Estates Moorestown is about $572,343 for an average home size of 2613 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $202 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Windrow Estates Moorestown?

In 2026, homes in Windrow Estates Moorestown sell for an average of around $202 per square foot, with a typical range between $191.9 and $212.1 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in Windrow Estates?

The average home size in Windrow Estates Moorestown is about 2613 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $572,343.

Neighborhoods close to Windrow Estates Moorestown, NJ

Mount Holly Gardens Mount Holly, NJ148 $ / ft²
Spicer Estates Mullica Hill, NJ198 $ / ft²
Riverfront at Palmyra Palmyra, NJ123 $ / ft²
Lake Pine Medford, NJ188 $ / ft²
Kings Grant Marlton, NJ144 $ / ft²
Barnsboro Mantua, NJ212 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy