House Prices

Southbrook Moorestown, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$647,537
average size per house2956 ft²
average price per ft²229 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Southbrook Moorestown, NJ is $217.55/ sqft to $240.45/ sqft. An average home with 2956 sqft costs approximately $670,088 to $740,623. Moorestown, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Burlington county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 08057, while the highest are in ZIP 08057. The average price per sqare feet is $229. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Southbrook Moorestown

08057232 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Southbrook Moorestown

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $300,728 -53.6%
2011 $289,099 -55.4%
2012 $288,320 -55.5%
2013 $299,097 -53.8%
2014 $313,969 -51.5%
2015 $330,083 -49.0%
2016 $347,309 -46.4%
2017 $366,055 -43.5%
2018 $386,293 -40.3%
2019 $404,204 -37.6%
2020 $425,100 -34.4%
2021 $483,505 -25.3%
2022 $563,659 -13.0%
2023 $594,404 -8.2%
2024 $628,791 -2.9%
2025 $647,537 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Southbrook Moorestown over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Southbrook Moorestown

Loan amount: $647,537

Interest rate: 6.25%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,987.84

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,373.67  –  Principal portion: $614.17

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $40,269.11 $7,584.95 $639,952.05
2 $39,781.07 $8,072.99 $631,879.05
3 $39,261.63 $8,592.43 $623,286.62
4 $38,708.77 $9,145.30 $614,141.32
5 $38,120.34 $9,733.73 $604,407.59
6 $37,494.04 $10,360.03 $594,047.56
7 $36,827.44 $11,026.63 $583,020.93
8 $36,117.96 $11,736.11 $571,284.82
9 $35,362.82 $12,491.25 $558,793.57
10 $34,559.10 $13,294.97 $545,498.60
11 $33,703.66 $14,150.41 $531,348.19
12 $32,793.18 $15,060.89 $516,287.30
13 $31,824.11 $16,029.95 $500,257.34
14 $30,792.70 $17,061.37 $483,195.98
15 $29,694.92 $18,159.15 $465,036.83
16 $28,526.51 $19,327.56 $445,709.27
17 $27,282.91 $20,571.16 $425,138.11
18 $25,959.30 $21,894.76 $403,243.35
19 $24,550.53 $23,303.54 $379,939.81
20 $23,051.11 $24,802.96 $355,136.85
21 $21,455.21 $26,398.86 $328,737.99
22 $19,756.63 $28,097.44 $300,640.56
23 $17,948.76 $29,905.31 $270,735.25
24 $16,024.56 $31,829.51 $238,905.74
25 $13,976.56 $33,877.51 $205,028.23
26 $11,796.78 $36,057.29 $168,970.93
27 $9,476.74 $38,377.33 $130,593.61
28 $7,007.43 $40,846.64 $89,746.97
29 $4,379.23 $43,474.83 $46,272.13
30 $1,581.93 $46,272.13 $0.00