House Prices

Centennial Pines Medford, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$495,098
average size per house2831 ft²
average price per ft²167 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Centennial Pines Medford, NJ is $158.65/ sqft to $175.35/ sqft. An average home with 2831 sqft costs approximately $426,682 to $471,596. Medford, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Burlington county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 08055, while the highest are in ZIP 08055. The average price per sqare feet is $167. Our analysis is based on 15 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Centennial Pines Medford

08055189 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Centennial Pines Medford

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $229,932 -53.6%
2011 $221,041 -55.4%
2012 $220,446 -55.5%
2013 $228,686 -53.8%
2014 $240,057 -51.5%
2015 $252,377 -49.0%
2016 $265,548 -46.4%
2017 $279,881 -43.5%
2018 $295,354 -40.3%
2019 $309,049 -37.6%
2020 $325,026 -34.4%
2021 $369,682 -25.3%
2022 $430,966 -13.0%
2023 $454,473 -8.2%
2024 $480,765 -2.9%
2025 $495,098 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Centennial Pines Medford over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Centennial Pines Medford

Loan amount: $495,098

Interest rate: 5.70%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,873.55

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,351.72  –  Principal portion: $521.84

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $28,054.37 $6,428.24 $488,669.76
2 $27,678.24 $6,804.37 $481,865.39
3 $27,280.09 $7,202.52 $474,662.87
4 $26,858.65 $7,623.96 $467,038.91
5 $26,412.55 $8,070.06 $458,968.85
6 $25,940.35 $8,542.26 $450,426.59
7 $25,440.52 $9,042.09 $441,384.50
8 $24,911.44 $9,571.17 $431,813.32
9 $24,351.40 $10,131.21 $421,682.11
10 $23,758.59 $10,724.02 $410,958.09
11 $23,131.10 $11,351.51 $399,606.58
12 $22,466.89 $12,015.72 $387,590.85
13 $21,763.81 $12,718.80 $374,872.05
14 $21,019.60 $13,463.01 $361,409.04
15 $20,231.84 $14,250.77 $347,158.27
16 $19,397.98 $15,084.63 $332,073.64
17 $18,515.33 $15,967.28 $316,106.36
18 $17,581.04 $16,901.57 $299,204.79
19 $16,592.08 $17,890.53 $281,314.26
20 $15,545.25 $18,937.36 $262,376.90
21 $14,437.17 $20,045.44 $242,331.47
22 $13,264.26 $21,218.36 $221,113.11
23 $12,022.71 $22,459.90 $198,653.21
24 $10,708.51 $23,774.10 $174,879.11
25 $9,317.42 $25,165.19 $149,713.91
26 $7,844.93 $26,637.68 $123,076.23
27 $6,286.28 $28,196.33 $94,879.90
28 $4,636.43 $29,846.18 $65,033.72
29 $2,890.04 $31,592.57 $33,441.15
30 $1,041.46 $33,441.15 $0.00