House Prices

The Orchards Marlton, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$360,469
average size per house2271 ft²
average price per ft²172 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in The Orchards Marlton, NJ is $163.4/ sqft to $180.6/ sqft. An average home with 2271 sqft costs approximately $401,511 to $443,775. Marlton, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Burlington county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 08053, while the highest are in ZIP 08053. The average price per sqare feet is $172. Our analysis is based on 16 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes The Orchards Marlton

08053166 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in The Orchards Marlton

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $167,408 -53.6%
2011 $160,935 -55.4%
2012 $160,501 -55.5%
2013 $166,500 -53.8%
2014 $174,780 -51.5%
2015 $183,750 -49.0%
2016 $193,339 -46.4%
2017 $203,775 -43.5%
2018 $215,040 -40.3%
2019 $225,011 -37.6%
2020 $236,643 -34.4%
2021 $269,156 -25.3%
2022 $313,776 -13.0%
2023 $330,891 -8.2%
2024 $350,034 -2.9%
2025 $360,469 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in The Orchards Marlton over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in The Orchards Marlton

Loan amount: $360,469

Interest rate: 6.49%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,276.51

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,950.14  –  Principal portion: $326.38

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $23,282.98 $4,035.17 $356,433.83
2 $23,013.08 $4,305.07 $352,128.75
3 $22,725.13 $4,593.03 $347,535.73
4 $22,417.92 $4,900.24 $342,635.49
5 $22,090.15 $5,228.00 $337,407.48
6 $21,740.47 $5,577.69 $331,829.80
7 $21,367.40 $5,950.76 $325,879.03
8 $20,969.37 $6,348.79 $319,530.24
9 $20,544.72 $6,773.44 $312,756.80
10 $20,091.66 $7,226.50 $305,530.31
11 $19,608.30 $7,709.86 $297,820.45
12 $19,092.61 $8,225.54 $289,594.91
13 $18,542.43 $8,775.73 $280,819.18
14 $17,955.45 $9,362.71 $271,456.47
15 $17,329.21 $9,988.95 $261,467.52
16 $16,661.08 $10,657.08 $250,810.44
17 $15,948.26 $11,369.90 $239,440.54
18 $15,187.76 $12,130.40 $227,310.15
19 $14,376.39 $12,941.76 $214,368.38
20 $13,510.76 $13,807.40 $200,560.98
21 $12,587.22 $14,730.93 $185,830.05
22 $11,601.92 $15,716.24 $170,113.81
23 $10,550.70 $16,767.45 $153,346.36
24 $9,429.18 $17,888.98 $135,457.38
25 $8,232.64 $19,085.52 $116,371.86
26 $6,956.07 $20,362.09 $96,009.78
27 $5,594.11 $21,724.05 $74,285.73
28 $4,141.06 $23,177.10 $51,108.63
29 $2,590.81 $24,727.35 $26,381.28
30 $936.87 $26,381.28 $0.00