House Prices

The Hollows Marlton, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$332,484
average size per house2095 ft²
average price per ft²159 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in The Hollows Marlton, NJ is $151.05/ sqft to $166.95/ sqft. An average home with 2095 sqft costs approximately $315,817 to $349,061. Marlton, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Burlington county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 08053, while the highest are in ZIP 08053. The average price per sqare feet is $159. Our analysis is based on 16 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes The Hollows Marlton

08053153 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in The Hollows Marlton

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $154,412 -53.6%
2011 $148,440 -55.4%
2012 $148,041 -55.5%
2013 $153,574 -53.8%
2014 $161,211 -51.5%
2015 $169,484 -49.0%
2016 $178,329 -46.4%
2017 $187,954 -43.5%
2018 $198,346 -40.3%
2019 $207,543 -37.6%
2020 $218,272 -34.4%
2021 $248,260 -25.3%
2022 $289,416 -13.0%
2023 $305,202 -8.2%
2024 $322,859 -2.9%
2025 $332,484 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in The Hollows Marlton over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in The Hollows Marlton

Loan amount: $332,484

Interest rate: 5.99%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,990.85

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,659.10  –  Principal portion: $331.75

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $19,798.05 $4,092.10 $328,391.90
2 $19,546.17 $4,343.97 $324,047.93
3 $19,278.80 $4,611.35 $319,436.59
4 $18,994.96 $4,895.18 $314,541.41
5 $18,693.66 $5,196.48 $309,344.93
6 $18,373.81 $5,516.33 $303,828.60
7 $18,034.28 $5,855.87 $297,972.73
8 $17,673.84 $6,216.30 $291,756.43
9 $17,291.22 $6,598.92 $285,157.51
10 $16,885.05 $7,005.09 $278,152.42
11 $16,453.88 $7,436.26 $270,716.15
12 $15,996.17 $7,893.97 $262,822.18
13 $15,510.29 $8,379.85 $254,442.33
14 $14,994.50 $8,895.64 $245,546.68
15 $14,446.96 $9,443.18 $236,103.50
16 $13,865.72 $10,024.42 $226,079.09
17 $13,248.71 $10,641.43 $215,437.66
18 $12,593.72 $11,296.42 $204,141.23
19 $11,898.41 $11,991.73 $192,149.50
20 $11,160.31 $12,729.83 $179,419.67
21 $10,376.78 $13,513.37 $165,906.30
22 $9,545.01 $14,345.13 $151,561.18
23 $8,662.06 $15,228.09 $136,333.09
24 $7,724.75 $16,165.39 $120,167.70
25 $6,729.75 $17,160.39 $103,007.31
26 $5,673.51 $18,216.63 $84,790.68
27 $4,552.26 $19,337.88 $65,452.80
28 $3,361.99 $20,528.15 $44,924.65
29 $2,098.47 $21,791.68 $23,132.98
30 $757.16 $23,132.98 $0.00

How to sell in The Hollows Marlton, NJ

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$288,008$612,672
Ø fast selling$261,826$551,405
Ø high price sale$314,191$673,939

In 2026, houses in The Hollows Marlton, NJ will be offered at an average price of $159 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $288,008 is 22.95% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $612,672. Home prices in The Hollows Marlton, NJ vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $424,157. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $518,415.

Living in The Hollows, Marlton NJ

Overview

The Hollows, Marlton, NJ is a well-situated neighborhood in Evesham Township, Burlington County.
Known for tree-lined streets and low-maintenance living, it appeals to first-time buyers, downsizers, and commuters.

Location & Convenience

Residents enjoy quick access to Route 73 and Route 70, with I?295 and the NJ Turnpike close by for an easy Philadelphia commute.
Shopping, dining, and services are minutes away, including the Promenade at Sagemore, Marlton?s Route 73 retail corridor, and everyday conveniences.

Homes & Lifestyle

Housing in The Hollows primarily consists of townhomes and condos that offer practical layouts, balconies or patios, and community-maintained common areas.
Many homes benefit from association services and typically include off-street parking options that keep life simple and the community attractive.

Parks & Recreation

Outdoor enthusiasts appreciate nearby green spaces, neighborhood sidewalks, and regional attractions like the Black Run Preserve for hiking and nature viewing.
Fitness studios, sports facilities, and township parks are a short drive, making it easy to stay active year-round.

Schools & Market

The Hollows is served by the Evesham Township School District and the Lenape Regional High School District, and the surrounding area hosts community events and seasonal activities.
Buyers exploring homes for sale in The Hollows, Marlton, NJ will find a convenient location, solid value, and a welcoming suburban lifestyle close to major employers.

FAQ – Home Values in The Hollows Marlton

What is the median home value in The Hollows Marlton in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in The Hollows Marlton is about $332,484 for an average home size of 2095 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $159 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in The Hollows Marlton?

In 2026, homes in The Hollows Marlton sell for an average of around $159 per square foot, with a typical range between $151.05 and $166.95 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in The Hollows?

The average home size in The Hollows Marlton is about 2095 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $332,484.

Neighborhoods close to The Hollows Marlton, NJ

Lake Pine Medford, NJ188 $ / ft²
Moorestown Lenola Moorestown, NJ226 $ / ft²
Mount Holly Gardens Mount Holly, NJ148 $ / ft²
Barnsboro Mantua, NJ212 $ / ft²
Ocean Acres Manahawkin, NJ237 $ / ft²
Eayrestown Lumberton, NJ171 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy