House Prices

The Heathers Marlton, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$322,823
average size per house2034 ft²
average price per ft²154 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in The Heathers Marlton, NJ is $146.3/ sqft to $161.7/ sqft. An average home with 2034 sqft costs approximately $288,350 to $318,702. Marlton, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Burlington county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 08053, while the highest are in ZIP 08053. The average price per sqare feet is $154. Our analysis is based on 16 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes The Heathers Marlton

08053149 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in The Heathers Marlton

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $149,925 -53.6%
2011 $144,127 -55.4%
2012 $143,739 -55.5%
2013 $149,112 -53.8%
2014 $156,526 -51.5%
2015 $164,560 -49.0%
2016 $173,148 -46.4%
2017 $182,493 -43.5%
2018 $192,582 -40.3%
2019 $201,512 -37.6%
2020 $211,929 -34.4%
2021 $241,047 -25.3%
2022 $281,006 -13.0%
2023 $296,334 -8.2%
2024 $313,478 -2.9%
2025 $322,823 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in The Heathers Marlton over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in The Heathers Marlton

Loan amount: $322,823

Interest rate: 5.81%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,897.05

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,564.08  –  Principal portion: $332.98

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $18,660.72 $4,103.92 $318,719.08
2 $18,415.65 $4,348.98 $314,370.10
3 $18,155.95 $4,608.68 $309,761.42
4 $17,880.75 $4,883.89 $304,877.53
5 $17,589.11 $5,175.52 $299,702.01
6 $17,280.05 $5,484.58 $294,217.43
7 $16,952.55 $5,812.09 $288,405.34
8 $16,605.48 $6,159.15 $282,246.19
9 $16,237.69 $6,526.95 $275,719.24
10 $15,847.93 $6,916.70 $268,802.54
11 $15,434.91 $7,329.73 $261,472.82
12 $14,997.21 $7,767.42 $253,705.40
13 $14,533.39 $8,231.25 $245,474.15
14 $14,041.86 $8,722.77 $236,751.38
15 $13,520.98 $9,243.65 $227,507.73
16 $12,969.00 $9,795.63 $217,712.10
17 $12,384.06 $10,380.57 $207,331.52
18 $11,764.19 $11,000.44 $196,331.08
19 $11,107.30 $11,657.33 $184,673.75
20 $10,411.19 $12,353.44 $172,320.31
21 $9,673.51 $13,091.12 $159,229.18
22 $8,891.78 $13,872.85 $145,356.33
23 $8,063.37 $14,701.27 $130,655.06
24 $7,185.49 $15,579.15 $115,075.92
25 $6,255.19 $16,509.45 $98,566.47
26 $5,269.33 $17,495.30 $81,071.16
27 $4,224.61 $18,540.03 $62,531.14
28 $3,117.50 $19,647.14 $42,884.00
29 $1,944.27 $20,820.36 $22,063.64
30 $701.00 $22,063.64 $0.00