House Prices

Prosper Marlton Marlton, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$333,484
average size per house2101 ft²
average price per ft²159 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Prosper Marlton Marlton, NJ is $151.05/ sqft to $166.95/ sqft. An average home with 2101 sqft costs approximately $317,674 to $351,113. Marlton, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Burlington county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 08053, while the highest are in ZIP 08053. The average price per sqare feet is $159. Our analysis is based on 16 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Prosper Marlton Marlton

08053154 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Prosper Marlton Marlton

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $154,876 -53.6%
2011 $148,887 -55.4%
2012 $148,486 -55.5%
2013 $154,036 -53.8%
2014 $161,695 -51.5%
2015 $169,994 -49.0%
2016 $178,866 -46.4%
2017 $188,520 -43.5%
2018 $198,942 -40.3%
2019 $208,167 -37.6%
2020 $218,928 -34.4%
2021 $249,007 -25.3%
2022 $290,286 -13.0%
2023 $306,120 -8.2%
2024 $323,830 -2.9%
2025 $333,484 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Prosper Marlton Marlton over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Prosper Marlton Marlton

Loan amount: $333,484

Interest rate: 6.01%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,000.69

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,669.09  –  Principal portion: $331.60

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $19,917.66 $4,090.64 $329,393.36
2 $19,665.10 $4,343.20 $325,050.16
3 $19,396.95 $4,611.35 $320,438.81
4 $19,112.24 $4,896.06 $315,542.75
5 $18,809.95 $5,198.35 $310,344.39
6 $18,488.99 $5,519.31 $304,825.09
7 $18,148.23 $5,860.07 $298,965.01
8 $17,786.42 $6,221.88 $292,743.13
9 $17,402.27 $6,606.03 $286,137.10
10 $16,994.41 $7,013.89 $279,123.21
11 $16,561.36 $7,446.94 $271,676.27
12 $16,101.58 $7,906.72 $263,769.55
13 $15,613.41 $8,394.89 $255,374.66
14 $15,095.10 $8,913.20 $246,461.46
15 $14,544.79 $9,463.51 $236,997.95
16 $13,960.50 $10,047.80 $226,950.14
17 $13,340.13 $10,668.17 $216,281.98
18 $12,681.47 $11,326.83 $204,955.15
19 $11,982.14 $12,026.16 $192,928.98
20 $11,239.63 $12,768.67 $180,160.31
21 $10,451.27 $13,557.03 $166,603.28
22 $9,614.25 $14,394.05 $152,209.23
23 $8,725.54 $15,282.76 $136,926.47
24 $7,781.96 $16,226.34 $120,700.13
25 $6,780.13 $17,228.17 $103,471.97
26 $5,716.44 $18,291.86 $85,180.11
27 $4,587.08 $19,421.22 $65,758.89
28 $3,387.99 $20,620.31 $45,138.59
29 $2,114.87 $21,893.43 $23,245.16
30 $763.14 $23,245.16 $0.00

How to sell in Prosper Marlton Marlton, NJ

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$288,874$614,513
Ø fast selling$262,613$553,062
Ø high price sale$315,135$675,965

In 2026, houses in Prosper Marlton Marlton, NJ will be offered at an average price of $159 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $288,874 is 23.02% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $614,513. Home prices in Prosper Marlton Marlton, NJ vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $425,433. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $519,973.

FAQ – Home Values in Prosper Marlton Marlton

What is the median home value in Prosper Marlton Marlton in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Prosper Marlton Marlton is about $333,484 for an average home size of 2101 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $159 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Prosper Marlton Marlton?

In 2026, homes in Prosper Marlton Marlton sell for an average of around $159 per square foot, with a typical range between $151.05 and $166.95 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in Prosper Marlton?

The average home size in Prosper Marlton Marlton is about 2101 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $333,484.

Neighborhoods close to Prosper Marlton Marlton, NJ

Lake Pine Medford, NJ188 $ / ft²
Moorestown Lenola Moorestown, NJ226 $ / ft²
Mount Holly Gardens Mount Holly, NJ148 $ / ft²
Barnsboro Mantua, NJ212 $ / ft²
Ocean Acres Manahawkin, NJ237 $ / ft²
Eayrestown Lumberton, NJ171 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy