House Prices

Cambridge Park Marlton, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$335,483
average size per house2114 ft²
average price per ft²160 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Cambridge Park Marlton, NJ is $152/ sqft to $168/ sqft. An average home with 2114 sqft costs approximately $323,578 to $357,639. Marlton, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Burlington county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 08053, while the highest are in ZIP 08053. The average price per sqare feet is $160. Our analysis is based on 16 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Cambridge Park Marlton

08053155 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Cambridge Park Marlton

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $155,804 -53.6%
2011 $149,779 -55.4%
2012 $149,376 -55.5%
2013 $154,959 -53.8%
2014 $162,665 -51.5%
2015 $171,013 -49.0%
2016 $179,938 -46.4%
2017 $189,650 -43.5%
2018 $200,135 -40.3%
2019 $209,415 -37.6%
2020 $220,240 -34.4%
2021 $250,500 -25.3%
2022 $292,026 -13.0%
2023 $307,955 -8.2%
2024 $325,771 -2.9%
2025 $335,483 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Cambridge Park Marlton over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Cambridge Park Marlton

Loan amount: $335,483

Interest rate: 6.04%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,020.46

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,689.16  –  Principal portion: $331.30

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $20,157.92 $4,087.58 $331,395.42
2 $19,903.99 $4,341.50 $327,053.92
3 $19,634.29 $4,611.20 $322,442.72
4 $19,347.84 $4,897.66 $317,545.06
5 $19,043.59 $5,201.91 $312,343.15
6 $18,720.44 $5,525.06 $306,818.09
7 $18,377.21 $5,868.29 $300,949.80
8 $18,012.66 $6,232.83 $294,716.97
9 $17,625.47 $6,620.03 $288,096.95
10 $17,214.22 $7,031.27 $281,065.67
11 $16,777.43 $7,468.07 $273,597.61
12 $16,313.50 $7,931.99 $265,665.61
13 $15,820.75 $8,424.74 $257,240.87
14 $15,297.39 $8,948.10 $248,292.77
15 $14,741.52 $9,503.97 $238,788.80
16 $14,151.12 $10,094.37 $228,694.42
17 $13,524.04 $10,721.45 $217,972.97
18 $12,858.01 $11,387.48 $206,585.49
19 $12,150.60 $12,094.89 $194,490.60
20 $11,399.25 $12,846.25 $181,644.35
21 $10,601.22 $13,644.28 $168,000.07
22 $9,753.61 $14,491.88 $153,508.19
23 $8,853.36 $15,392.14 $138,116.05
24 $7,897.17 $16,348.32 $121,767.73
25 $6,881.59 $17,363.91 $104,403.82
26 $5,802.91 $18,442.58 $85,961.24
27 $4,657.23 $19,588.26 $66,372.98
28 $3,440.38 $20,805.12 $45,567.86
29 $2,147.93 $22,097.56 $23,470.30
30 $775.20 $23,470.30 $0.00

How to sell in Cambridge Park Marlton, NJ

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$292,433$622,085
Ø fast selling$265,848$559,876
Ø high price sale$319,018$684,293

In 2026, houses in Cambridge Park Marlton, NJ will be offered at an average price of $160 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $292,433 is 23.16% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $622,085. Home prices in Cambridge Park Marlton, NJ vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $430,674. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $526,380.

FAQ – Home Values in Cambridge Park Marlton

What is the median home value in Cambridge Park Marlton in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Cambridge Park Marlton is about $335,483 for an average home size of 2114 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $160 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Cambridge Park Marlton?

In 2026, homes in Cambridge Park Marlton sell for an average of around $160 per square foot, with a typical range between $152 and $168 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in Cambridge Park?

The average home size in Cambridge Park Marlton is about 2114 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $335,483.

Neighborhoods close to Cambridge Park Marlton, NJ

Lake Pine Medford, NJ188 $ / ft²
Moorestown Lenola Moorestown, NJ226 $ / ft²
Mount Holly Gardens Mount Holly, NJ148 $ / ft²
Barnsboro Mantua, NJ212 $ / ft²
Ocean Acres Manahawkin, NJ237 $ / ft²
Eayrestown Lumberton, NJ171 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy