![]() |
House Prices & Home Values Chatsworth, NJ 2026Average Data
05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Chatsworth, NJ is $189/ sqft to $189/ sqft. An average home with 1810 sqft costs approximately $342,090 to $342,090. Chatsworth, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Burlington county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 08019, while the highest are in ZIP 08019. The average price per sqare feet is $180. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Chatsworth
Historical development of home values in Chatsworth
Graph: estimated home values in Chatsworth over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in ChatsworthLoan amount: $324,484 Interest rate: 6.00% Fixed monthly payment: $1,945.45
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Chatsworth, NJ
In 2026, houses in Chatsworth, NJ will be offered at an average price of $180 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $326,700 is 22.24% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $694,980. Home prices in Chatsworth, NJ vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $481,141. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $588,060. FAQ – Home Values in ChatsworthWhat is the median home value in Chatsworth in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Chatsworth is about $324,484 for an average home size of 1810 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $180 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Chatsworth?In 2026, homes in Chatsworth sell for an average of around $180 per square foot, with a typical range between $189 and $189 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in ?The average home size in Chatsworth is about 1810 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $324,484. Locations close to Chatsworth, NJ
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| imprint Privacy |