House Prices

Sunbury Village Browns Mills, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$233,544
average size per house1700 ft²
average price per ft²145 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Sunbury Village Browns Mills, NJ is $137.75/ sqft to $152.25/ sqft. An average home with 1700 sqft costs approximately $246,118 to $272,026. Browns Mills, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Burlington county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 08015, while the highest are in ZIP 08015. The average price per sqare feet is $145. Our analysis is based on 64 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Sunbury Village Browns Mills

08015117 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Sunbury Village Browns Mills

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $108,462 -53.6%
2011 $104,268 -55.4%
2012 $103,987 -55.5%
2013 $107,874 -53.8%
2014 $113,238 -51.5%
2015 $119,050 -49.0%
2016 $125,262 -46.4%
2017 $132,023 -43.5%
2018 $139,322 -40.3%
2019 $145,782 -37.6%
2020 $153,319 -34.4%
2021 $174,383 -25.3%
2022 $203,292 -13.0%
2023 $214,381 -8.2%
2024 $226,783 -2.9%
2025 $233,544 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Sunbury Village Browns Mills over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Sunbury Village Browns Mills

Loan amount: $233,544

Interest rate: 6.31%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,446.49

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,227.27  –  Principal portion: $219.21

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $14,649.91 $2,707.94 $230,836.06
2 $14,474.12 $2,883.73 $227,952.33
3 $14,286.92 $3,070.92 $224,881.41
4 $14,087.58 $3,270.27 $221,611.14
5 $13,875.29 $3,482.56 $218,128.57
6 $13,649.22 $3,708.63 $214,419.94
7 $13,408.47 $3,949.38 $210,470.57
8 $13,152.10 $4,205.75 $206,264.81
9 $12,879.08 $4,478.77 $201,786.05
10 $12,588.34 $4,769.51 $197,016.54
11 $12,278.73 $5,079.12 $191,937.42
12 $11,949.02 $5,408.83 $186,528.60
13 $11,597.91 $5,759.94 $180,768.66
14 $11,224.00 $6,133.85 $174,634.81
15 $10,825.82 $6,532.03 $168,102.78
16 $10,401.80 $6,956.05 $161,146.73
17 $9,950.25 $7,407.60 $153,739.13
18 $9,469.38 $7,888.47 $145,850.66
19 $8,957.30 $8,400.55 $137,450.12
20 $8,411.98 $8,945.87 $128,504.25
21 $7,831.26 $9,526.59 $118,977.67
22 $7,212.85 $10,145.00 $108,832.67
23 $6,554.28 $10,803.56 $98,029.10
24 $5,852.97 $11,504.88 $86,524.22
25 $5,106.13 $12,251.71 $74,272.51
26 $4,310.81 $13,047.03 $61,225.47
27 $3,463.87 $13,893.98 $47,331.49
28 $2,561.94 $14,795.91 $32,535.59
29 $1,601.47 $15,756.38 $16,779.21
30 $578.64 $16,779.21 $0.00