House Prices

Country Lake Estates Browns Mills, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$229,766
average size per house1673 ft²
average price per ft²143 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Country Lake Estates Browns Mills, NJ is $135.85/ sqft to $150.15/ sqft. An average home with 1673 sqft costs approximately $235,005 to $259,742. Browns Mills, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Burlington county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 08015, while the highest are in ZIP 08015. The average price per sqare feet is $143. Our analysis is based on 64 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Country Lake Estates Browns Mills

08015115 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Country Lake Estates Browns Mills

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $106,707 -53.6%
2011 $102,581 -55.4%
2012 $102,305 -55.5%
2013 $106,129 -53.8%
2014 $111,406 -51.5%
2015 $117,124 -49.0%
2016 $123,236 -46.4%
2017 $129,888 -43.5%
2018 $137,069 -40.3%
2019 $143,424 -37.6%
2020 $150,838 -34.4%
2021 $171,563 -25.3%
2022 $200,003 -13.0%
2023 $210,913 -8.2%
2024 $223,114 -2.9%
2025 $229,766 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Country Lake Estates Browns Mills over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Country Lake Estates Browns Mills

Loan amount: $229,766

Interest rate: 6.20%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,407.84

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,187.89  –  Principal portion: $219.95

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $14,178.32 $2,715.78 $227,050.22
2 $14,004.96 $2,889.14 $224,161.08
3 $13,820.53 $3,073.57 $221,087.51
4 $13,624.33 $3,269.77 $217,817.74
5 $13,415.61 $3,478.50 $214,339.24
6 $13,193.56 $3,700.55 $210,638.69
7 $12,957.33 $3,936.77 $206,701.92
8 $12,706.03 $4,188.07 $202,513.85
9 $12,438.68 $4,455.42 $198,058.43
10 $12,154.27 $4,739.83 $193,318.60
11 $11,851.71 $5,042.40 $188,276.21
12 $11,529.83 $5,364.28 $182,911.93
13 $11,187.40 $5,706.70 $177,205.23
14 $10,823.11 $6,070.99 $171,134.24
15 $10,435.57 $6,458.53 $164,675.71
16 $10,023.29 $6,870.81 $157,804.89
17 $9,584.69 $7,309.41 $150,495.49
18 $9,118.10 $7,776.00 $142,719.48
19 $8,621.72 $8,272.38 $134,447.10
20 $8,093.65 $8,800.45 $125,646.65
21 $7,531.88 $9,362.23 $116,284.42
22 $6,934.24 $9,959.86 $106,324.56
23 $6,298.45 $10,595.65 $95,728.91
24 $5,622.08 $11,272.02 $84,456.89
25 $4,902.53 $11,991.57 $72,465.32
26 $4,137.05 $12,757.05 $59,708.28
27 $3,322.71 $13,571.39 $46,136.88
28 $2,456.38 $14,437.72 $31,699.16
29 $1,534.75 $15,359.35 $16,339.81
30 $554.29 $16,339.81 $0.00