House Prices

Hartung Wyckoff, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$929,636
average size per house4392 ft²
average price per ft²225 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Hartung Wyckoff, NJ is $213.75/ sqft to $236.25/ sqft. An average home with 4392 sqft costs approximately $994,179 to $1,098,829. Wyckoff, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Bergen county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07481, while the highest are in ZIP 07481. The average price per sqare feet is $225. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Hartung Wyckoff

07481209 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Hartung Wyckoff

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $431,740 -53.6%
2011 $415,044 -55.4%
2012 $413,927 -55.5%
2013 $429,398 -53.8%
2014 $450,750 -51.5%
2015 $473,884 -49.0%
2016 $498,615 -46.4%
2017 $525,527 -43.5%
2018 $554,581 -40.3%
2019 $580,296 -37.6%
2020 $610,294 -34.4%
2021 $694,144 -25.3%
2022 $809,216 -13.0%
2023 $853,356 -8.2%
2024 $902,724 -2.9%
2025 $929,636 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Hartung Wyckoff over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Hartung Wyckoff

Loan amount: $929,636

Interest rate: 6.35%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,786.96

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,922.42  –  Principal portion: $864.53

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $58,761.55 $10,681.93 $918,954.07
2 $58,062.70 $11,380.78 $907,573.28
3 $57,318.13 $12,125.35 $895,447.93
4 $56,524.84 $12,918.64 $882,529.29
5 $55,679.66 $13,763.82 $868,765.47
6 $54,779.18 $14,664.30 $854,101.17
7 $53,819.79 $15,623.69 $838,477.48
8 $52,797.64 $16,645.84 $821,831.64
9 $51,708.61 $17,734.87 $804,096.77
10 $50,548.33 $18,895.15 $785,201.62
11 $49,312.14 $20,131.34 $765,070.28
12 $47,995.08 $21,448.40 $743,621.88
13 $46,591.85 $22,851.63 $720,770.25
14 $45,096.82 $24,346.66 $696,423.59
15 $43,503.97 $25,939.51 $670,484.09
16 $41,806.92 $27,636.56 $642,847.53
17 $39,998.84 $29,444.64 $613,402.89
18 $38,072.47 $31,371.01 $582,031.88
19 $36,020.07 $33,423.41 $548,608.47
20 $33,833.39 $35,610.09 $512,998.38
21 $31,503.66 $37,939.82 $475,058.55
22 $29,021.50 $40,421.98 $434,636.57
23 $26,376.95 $43,066.53 $391,570.05
24 $23,559.39 $45,884.09 $345,685.96
25 $20,557.49 $48,885.99 $296,799.97
26 $17,359.20 $52,084.28 $244,715.69
27 $13,951.66 $55,491.82 $189,223.87
28 $10,321.20 $59,122.28 $130,101.59
29 $6,453.21 $62,990.27 $67,111.32
30 $2,332.17 $67,111.32 $0.00