House Prices

Knickerbocker Country Club area Tenafly, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,616,445
average size per house3682 ft²
average price per ft²425 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Knickerbocker Country Club area Tenafly, NJ is $403.75/ sqft to $446.25/ sqft. An average home with 3682 sqft costs approximately $1,437,550 to $1,588,871. Tenafly, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Bergen county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07670, while the highest are in ZIP 07670. The average price per sqare feet is $425. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Knickerbocker Country Club area Tenafly

07670413 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Knickerbocker Country Club area Tenafly

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $750,706 -53.6%
2011 $721,676 -55.4%
2012 $719,733 -55.5%
2013 $746,635 -53.8%
2014 $783,761 -51.5%
2015 $823,987 -49.0%
2016 $866,988 -46.4%
2017 $913,783 -43.5%
2018 $964,302 -40.3%
2019 $1,009,015 -37.6%
2020 $1,061,176 -34.4%
2021 $1,206,973 -25.3%
2022 $1,407,060 -13.0%
2023 $1,483,810 -8.2%
2024 $1,569,650 -2.9%
2025 $1,616,445 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Knickerbocker Country Club area Tenafly over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Knickerbocker Country Club area Tenafly

Loan amount: $1,616,445

Interest rate: 5.80%

Fixed monthly payment: $9,486.60

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $7,815.51  –  Principal portion: $1,671.09

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $93,244.19 $20,595.00 $1,595,850.00
2 $92,016.97 $21,822.21 $1,574,027.79
3 $90,716.63 $23,122.56 $1,550,905.23
4 $89,338.80 $24,500.38 $1,526,404.85
5 $87,878.87 $25,960.31 $1,500,444.53
6 $86,331.95 $27,507.24 $1,472,937.30
7 $84,692.85 $29,146.34 $1,443,790.95
8 $82,956.07 $30,883.11 $1,412,907.84
9 $81,115.81 $32,723.38 $1,380,184.46
10 $79,165.89 $34,673.30 $1,345,511.16
11 $77,099.77 $36,739.41 $1,308,771.75
12 $74,910.55 $38,928.64 $1,269,843.11
13 $72,590.86 $41,248.32 $1,228,594.78
14 $70,132.96 $43,706.23 $1,184,888.55
15 $67,528.59 $46,310.60 $1,138,577.95
16 $64,769.03 $49,070.16 $1,089,507.80
17 $61,845.04 $51,994.15 $1,037,513.65
18 $58,746.81 $55,092.38 $982,421.27
19 $55,463.96 $58,375.23 $924,046.04
20 $51,985.50 $61,853.69 $862,192.35
21 $48,299.76 $65,539.43 $796,652.91
22 $44,394.39 $69,444.80 $727,208.12
23 $40,256.31 $73,582.88 $653,625.24
24 $35,871.65 $77,967.54 $575,657.70
25 $31,225.72 $82,613.47 $493,044.23
26 $26,302.94 $87,536.24 $405,507.99
27 $21,086.83 $92,752.36 $312,755.63
28 $15,559.90 $98,279.29 $214,476.35