House Prices

West Englewood Teaneck, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$659,150
average size per house2104 ft²
average price per ft²303 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in West Englewood Teaneck, NJ is $287.85/ sqft to $318.15/ sqft. An average home with 2104 sqft costs approximately $585,045 to $646,629. Teaneck, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Bergen county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07666, while the highest are in ZIP 07666. The average price per sqare feet is $303. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes West Englewood Teaneck

07666312 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in West Englewood Teaneck

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $306,121 -53.6%
2011 $294,283 -55.4%
2012 $293,491 -55.5%
2013 $304,461 -53.8%
2014 $319,600 -51.5%
2015 $336,003 -49.0%
2016 $353,538 -46.4%
2017 $372,620 -43.5%
2018 $393,221 -40.3%
2019 $411,454 -37.6%
2020 $432,724 -34.4%
2021 $492,177 -25.3%
2022 $573,767 -13.0%
2023 $605,064 -8.2%
2024 $640,068 -2.9%
2025 $659,150 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in West Englewood Teaneck over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in West Englewood Teaneck

Loan amount: $659,150

Interest rate: 5.80%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,865.90

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,183.69  –  Principal portion: $682.21

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $37,983.32 $8,407.53 $650,742.47
2 $37,482.86 $8,907.98 $641,834.49
3 $36,952.62 $9,438.23 $632,396.26
4 $36,390.81 $10,000.04 $622,396.23
5 $35,795.56 $10,595.29 $611,800.94
6 $35,164.88 $11,225.97 $600,574.98
7 $34,496.65 $11,894.19 $588,680.78
8 $33,788.66 $12,602.19 $576,078.59
9 $33,038.51 $13,352.33 $562,726.26
10 $32,243.72 $14,147.13 $548,579.14
11 $31,401.61 $14,989.23 $533,589.90
12 $30,509.38 $15,881.46 $517,708.44
13 $29,564.04 $16,826.80 $500,881.64
14 $28,562.43 $17,828.41 $483,053.23
15 $27,501.20 $18,889.65 $464,163.58
16 $26,376.80 $20,014.05 $444,149.54
17 $25,185.47 $21,205.38 $422,944.16
18 $23,923.22 $22,467.62 $400,476.53
19 $22,585.84 $23,805.00 $376,671.53
20 $21,168.85 $25,221.99 $351,449.54
21 $19,667.52 $26,723.32 $324,726.21
22 $18,076.82 $28,314.02 $296,412.19
23 $16,391.44 $29,999.41 $266,412.78
24 $14,605.73 $31,785.12 $234,627.66
25 $12,713.73 $33,677.12 $200,950.54
26 $10,709.10 $35,681.74 $165,268.80
27 $8,585.16 $37,805.69 $127,463.11
28 $6,334.78 $40,056.07 $87,407.04
29 $3,950.45 $42,440.39 $44,966.65
30 $1,424.20 $44,966.65 $0.00