House Prices

New Bridge Teaneck, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$629,809
average size per house2010 ft²
average price per ft²290 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in New Bridge Teaneck, NJ is $275.5/ sqft to $304.5/ sqft. An average home with 2010 sqft costs approximately $511,116 to $564,918. Teaneck, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Bergen county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07666, while the highest are in ZIP 07666. The average price per sqare feet is $290. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes New Bridge Teaneck

07666298 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in New Bridge Teaneck

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $292,495 -53.6%
2011 $281,184 -55.4%
2012 $280,427 -55.5%
2013 $290,908 -53.8%
2014 $305,374 -51.5%
2015 $321,047 -49.0%
2016 $337,801 -46.4%
2017 $356,033 -43.5%
2018 $375,717 -40.3%
2019 $393,138 -37.6%
2020 $413,462 -34.4%
2021 $470,268 -25.3%
2022 $548,227 -13.0%
2023 $578,131 -8.2%
2024 $611,577 -2.9%
2025 $629,809 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in New Bridge Teaneck over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in New Bridge Teaneck

Loan amount: $629,809

Interest rate: 5.54%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,591.02

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,906.57  –  Principal portion: $684.45

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $34,667.11 $8,425.09 $621,383.91
2 $34,188.50 $8,903.70 $612,480.21
3 $33,682.70 $9,409.50 $603,070.71
4 $33,148.17 $9,944.03 $593,126.69
5 $32,583.27 $10,508.92 $582,617.76
6 $31,986.29 $11,105.91 $571,511.85
7 $31,355.39 $11,736.81 $559,775.05
8 $30,688.65 $12,403.55 $547,371.50
9 $29,984.03 $13,108.16 $534,263.34
10 $29,239.39 $13,852.80 $520,410.53
11 $28,452.45 $14,639.75 $505,770.78
12 $27,620.80 $15,471.40 $490,299.39
13 $26,741.91 $16,350.29 $473,949.10
14 $25,813.09 $17,279.11 $456,669.99
15 $24,831.51 $18,260.69 $438,409.30
16 $23,794.16 $19,298.04 $419,111.26
17 $22,697.89 $20,394.31 $398,716.95
18 $21,539.34 $21,552.86 $377,164.09
19 $20,314.97 $22,777.22 $354,386.87
20 $19,021.05 $24,071.14 $330,315.73
21 $17,653.63 $25,438.57 $304,877.16
22 $16,208.53 $26,883.67 $277,993.49
23 $14,681.33 $28,410.86 $249,582.63
24 $13,067.38 $30,024.81 $219,557.82
25 $11,361.75 $31,730.45 $187,827.37
26 $9,559.22 $33,532.98 $154,294.39
27 $7,654.29 $35,437.90 $118,856.49
28 $5,641.15 $37,451.04 $81,405.45
29 $3,513.65 $39,578.54 $41,826.90
30 $1,265.29 $41,826.90 $0.00