House Prices

West End Rutherford, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$527,801
average size per house1422 ft²
average price per ft²356 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in West End Rutherford, NJ is $338.2/ sqft to $373.8/ sqft. An average home with 1422 sqft costs approximately $460,241 to $508,688. Rutherford, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Bergen county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07070, while the highest are in ZIP 07070. The average price per sqare feet is $356. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes West End Rutherford

07070320 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in West End Rutherford

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $245,120 -53.6%
2011 $235,641 -55.4%
2012 $235,007 -55.5%
2013 $243,791 -53.8%
2014 $255,913 -51.5%
2015 $269,048 -49.0%
2016 $283,089 -46.4%
2017 $298,368 -43.5%
2018 $314,863 -40.3%
2019 $329,463 -37.6%
2020 $346,495 -34.4%
2021 $394,100 -25.3%
2022 $459,433 -13.0%
2023 $484,493 -8.2%
2024 $512,522 -2.9%
2025 $527,801 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in West End Rutherford over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in West End Rutherford

Loan amount: $527,801

Interest rate: 5.74%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,077.42

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,525.53  â€“  Principal portion: $551.89

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $30,129.23 $6,799.83 $521,001.17
2 $29,728.34 $7,200.72 $513,800.45
3 $29,303.82 $7,625.24 $506,175.22
4 $28,854.27 $8,074.79 $498,100.43
5 $28,378.22 $8,550.84 $489,549.59
6 $27,874.10 $9,054.96 $480,494.63
7 $27,340.26 $9,588.80 $470,905.82
8 $26,774.95 $10,154.11 $460,751.71
9 $26,176.30 $10,752.75 $449,998.96
10 $25,542.37 $11,386.69 $438,612.27
11 $24,871.06 $12,058.00 $426,554.27
12 $24,160.18 $12,768.88 $413,785.39
13 $23,407.38 $13,521.68 $400,263.71
14 $22,610.20 $14,318.86 $385,944.86
15 $21,766.03 $15,163.03 $370,781.83
16 $20,872.08 $16,056.98 $354,724.85
17 $19,925.44 $17,003.62 $337,721.23
18 $18,922.98 $18,006.08 $319,715.15
19 $17,861.42 $19,067.64 $300,647.51
20 $16,737.28 $20,191.78 $280,455.73
21 $15,546.86 $21,382.20 $259,073.53
22 $14,286.26 $22,642.80 $236,430.74
23 $12,951.35 $23,977.71 $212,453.02
24 $11,537.73 $25,391.33 $187,061.69
25 $10,040.77 $26,888.29 $160,173.40
26 $8,455.56 $28,473.50 $131,699.90
27 $6,776.89 $30,152.17 $101,547.73
28 $4,999.25 $31,929.81 $69,617.92
29 $3,116.81 $33,812.25 $35,805.67
30 $1,123.39 $35,805.67 $0.00