![]() |
House Prices & Home Values Rochelle Park, NJ 2026Average Data
05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Rochelle Park, NJ is $243/ sqft to $243/ sqft. An average home with 2109 sqft costs approximately $512,487 to $512,487. Rochelle Park, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Bergen county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07662, while the highest are in ZIP 07662. The average price per sqare feet is $239. Our analysis is based on 16 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Rochelle Park
Historical development of home values in Rochelle Park
Graph: estimated home values in Rochelle Park over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in Rochelle ParkLoan amount: $502,988 Interest rate: 6.00% Fixed monthly payment: $3,015.67
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Rochelle Park, NJ
In 2026, houses in Rochelle Park, NJ will be offered at an average price of $239 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $433,786 is 23.71% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $922,780. Home prices in Rochelle Park, NJ vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $638,847. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $780,814. FAQ – Home Values in Rochelle ParkWhat is the median home value in Rochelle Park in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Rochelle Park is about $502,988 for an average home size of 2109 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $239 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Rochelle Park?In 2026, homes in Rochelle Park sell for an average of around $239 per square foot, with a typical range between $243 and $243 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in ?The average home size in Rochelle Park is about 2109 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $502,988. Locations close to Rochelle Park, NJ
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| imprint Privacy |