House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Palisades Park, NJ 2026

Average Data

average house price$809,099
average size per house2599 ft²
average price per ft²312 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Palisades Park, NJ is $283/ sqft to $283/ sqft. An average home with 2599 sqft costs approximately $735,517 to $735,517. Palisades Park, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Bergen county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07650, while the highest are in ZIP 07650. The average price per sqare feet is $312. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Palisades Park

07650292 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Palisades Park

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $375,760 -53.6%
2011 $361,230 -55.4%
2012 $360,257 -55.5%
2013 $373,722 -53.8%
2014 $392,306 -51.5%
2015 $412,440 -49.0%
2016 $433,964 -46.4%
2017 $457,387 -43.5%
2018 $482,674 -40.3%
2019 $505,054 -37.6%
2020 $531,163 -34.4%
2021 $604,141 -25.3%
2022 $704,293 -13.0%
2023 $742,709 -8.2%
2024 $785,676 -2.9%
2025 $809,099 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Palisades Park over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Palisades Park

Loan amount: $809,099

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,850.96

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,045.50  –  Principal portion: $805.46

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $48,275.66 $9,935.83 $799,163.17
2 $47,662.84 $10,548.65 $788,614.52
3 $47,012.22 $11,199.27 $777,415.25
4 $46,321.47 $11,890.01 $765,525.24
5 $45,588.12 $12,623.36 $752,901.87
6 $44,809.54 $13,401.95 $739,499.92
7 $43,982.94 $14,228.55 $725,271.37
8 $43,105.35 $15,106.13 $710,165.24
9 $42,173.64 $16,037.85 $694,127.39
10 $41,184.46 $17,027.03 $677,100.36
11 $40,134.27 $18,077.22 $659,023.15
12 $39,019.31 $19,192.18 $639,830.97
13 $37,835.58 $20,375.91 $619,455.05
14 $36,578.83 $21,632.65 $597,822.40
15 $35,244.58 $22,966.91 $574,855.49
16 $33,828.03 $24,383.46 $550,472.03
17 $32,324.11 $25,887.38 $524,584.66
18 $30,727.44 $27,484.05 $497,100.60
19 $29,032.28 $29,179.21 $467,921.39
20 $27,232.57 $30,978.92 $436,942.48
21 $25,321.86 $32,889.63 $404,052.85
22 $23,293.30 $34,918.19 $369,134.65
23 $21,139.62 $37,071.87 $332,062.79
24 $18,853.11 $39,358.38 $292,704.41
25 $16,425.57 $41,785.92 $250,918.49
26 $13,848.30 $44,363.18 $206,555.30
27 $11,112.08 $47,099.41 $159,455.90
28 $8,207.09 $50,004.40 $109,451.50
29 $5,122.93 $53,088.56 $56,362.94
30 $1,848.54 $56,362.94 $0.00