House Prices

Sandy Beach Oakland, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$539,368
average size per house2238 ft²
average price per ft²262 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Sandy Beach Oakland, NJ is $248.9/ sqft to $275.1/ sqft. An average home with 2238 sqft costs approximately $604,944 to $668,622. Oakland, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Bergen county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07436, while the highest are in ZIP 07436. The average price per sqare feet is $262. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Sandy Beach Oakland

07436279 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Sandy Beach Oakland

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $250,492 -53.6%
2011 $240,806 -55.4%
2012 $240,157 -55.5%
2013 $249,134 -53.8%
2014 $261,522 -51.5%
2015 $274,944 -49.0%
2016 $289,293 -46.4%
2017 $304,907 -43.5%
2018 $321,764 -40.3%
2019 $336,683 -37.6%
2020 $354,088 -34.4%
2021 $402,737 -25.3%
2022 $469,501 -13.0%
2023 $495,111 -8.2%
2024 $523,754 -2.9%
2025 $539,368 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Sandy Beach Oakland over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Sandy Beach Oakland

Loan amount: $539,368

Interest rate: 6.52%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,414.85

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,928.77  –  Principal portion: $486.08

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $34,967.82 $6,010.38 $533,357.62
2 $34,564.28 $6,413.92 $526,943.70
3 $34,133.64 $6,844.56 $520,099.14
4 $33,674.08 $7,304.12 $512,795.02
5 $33,183.67 $7,794.53 $505,000.49
6 $32,660.33 $8,317.87 $496,682.62
7 $32,101.86 $8,876.34 $487,806.28
8 $31,505.89 $9,472.32 $478,333.96
9 $30,869.90 $10,108.30 $468,225.66
10 $30,191.21 $10,786.99 $457,438.67
11 $29,466.95 $11,511.25 $445,927.42
12 $28,694.07 $12,284.13 $433,643.29
13 $27,869.29 $13,108.91 $420,534.38
14 $26,989.14 $13,989.06 $406,545.31
15 $26,049.89 $14,928.31 $391,617.00
16 $25,047.58 $15,930.62 $375,686.38
17 $23,977.97 $17,000.23 $358,686.15
18 $22,836.55 $18,141.66 $340,544.49
19 $21,618.48 $19,359.72 $321,184.78
20 $20,318.64 $20,659.56 $300,525.22
21 $18,931.52 $22,046.68 $278,478.54
22 $17,451.27 $23,526.93 $254,951.61
23 $15,871.64 $25,106.56 $229,845.05
24 $14,185.94 $26,792.26 $203,052.79
25 $12,387.06 $28,591.14 $174,461.65
26 $10,467.41 $30,510.79 $143,950.85
27 $8,418.86 $32,559.34 $111,391.51
28 $6,232.77 $34,745.43 $76,646.09
29 $3,899.91 $37,078.29 $39,567.79
30 $1,410.41 $39,567.79 $0.00