House Prices

Crystal Lake Oakland, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$480,763
average size per house1995 ft²
average price per ft²234 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Crystal Lake Oakland, NJ is $222.3/ sqft to $245.7/ sqft. An average home with 1995 sqft costs approximately $429,297 to $474,487. Oakland, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Bergen county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07436, while the highest are in ZIP 07436. The average price per sqare feet is $234. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Crystal Lake Oakland

07436248 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Crystal Lake Oakland

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $223,275 -53.6%
2011 $214,641 -55.4%
2012 $214,063 -55.5%
2013 $222,064 -53.8%
2014 $233,106 -51.5%
2015 $245,070 -49.0%
2016 $257,859 -46.4%
2017 $271,777 -43.5%
2018 $286,803 -40.3%
2019 $300,101 -37.6%
2020 $315,615 -34.4%
2021 $358,978 -25.3%
2022 $418,488 -13.0%
2023 $441,315 -8.2%
2024 $466,845 -2.9%
2025 $480,763 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Crystal Lake Oakland over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Crystal Lake Oakland

Loan amount: $480,763

Interest rate: 5.81%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,823.34

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,326.89  –  Principal portion: $496.45

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $27,761.54 $6,118.55 $474,644.45
2 $27,396.56 $6,483.53 $468,160.92
3 $27,009.81 $6,870.28 $461,290.63
4 $26,599.99 $7,280.10 $454,010.53
5 $26,165.72 $7,714.37 $446,296.16
6 $25,705.55 $8,174.54 $438,121.62
7 $25,217.93 $8,662.17 $429,459.45
8 $24,701.22 $9,178.88 $420,280.58
9 $24,153.69 $9,726.41 $410,554.17
10 $23,573.49 $10,306.60 $400,247.57
11 $22,958.69 $10,921.40 $389,326.17
12 $22,307.22 $11,572.88 $377,753.29
13 $21,616.88 $12,263.22 $365,490.07
14 $20,885.36 $12,994.73 $352,495.34
15 $20,110.21 $13,769.89 $338,725.45
16 $19,288.82 $14,591.28 $324,134.18
17 $18,418.43 $15,461.67 $308,672.51
18 $17,496.12 $16,383.97 $292,288.54
19 $16,518.79 $17,361.30 $274,927.24
20 $15,483.17 $18,396.92 $256,530.31
21 $14,385.77 $19,494.32 $237,035.99
22 $13,222.91 $20,657.19 $216,378.80
23 $11,990.68 $21,889.41 $194,489.39
24 $10,684.95 $23,195.15 $171,294.24
25 $9,301.33 $24,578.77 $146,715.47
26 $7,835.17 $26,044.92 $120,670.55
27 $6,281.56 $27,598.54 $93,072.01
28 $4,635.27 $29,244.83 $63,827.19
29 $2,890.78 $30,989.32 $32,837.87
30 $1,042.22 $32,837.87 $0.00