House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Ho Ho Kus, NJ 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,111,856
average size per house2944 ft²
average price per ft²378 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Ho Ho Kus, NJ is $394/ sqft to $394/ sqft. An average home with 2944 sqft costs approximately $1,159,936 to $1,159,936. Ho Ho Kus, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Bergen county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07423, while the highest are in ZIP 07423. The average price per sqare feet is $378. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Ho Ho Kus

07423413 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Ho Ho Kus

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $516,366 -53.6%
2011 $496,398 -55.4%
2012 $495,062 -55.5%
2013 $513,566 -53.8%
2014 $539,102 -51.5%
2015 $566,771 -49.0%
2016 $596,349 -46.4%
2017 $628,537 -43.5%
2018 $663,285 -40.3%
2019 $694,041 -37.6%
2020 $729,920 -34.4%
2021 $830,205 -25.3%
2022 $967,832 -13.0%
2023 $1,020,624 -8.2%
2024 $1,079,669 -2.9%
2025 $1,111,856 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Ho Ho Kus over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Ho Ho Kus

Loan amount: $1,111,856

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,666.14

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,559.28  –  Principal portion: $1,106.86

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $66,339.94 $13,653.72 $1,098,202.28
2 $65,497.81 $14,495.85 $1,083,706.42
3 $64,603.74 $15,389.93 $1,068,316.50
4 $63,654.52 $16,339.14 $1,051,977.36
5 $62,646.76 $17,346.91 $1,034,630.45
6 $61,576.84 $18,416.82 $1,016,213.62
7 $60,440.93 $19,552.73 $996,660.89
8 $59,234.96 $20,758.70 $975,902.19
9 $57,954.61 $22,039.06 $953,863.13
10 $56,595.29 $23,398.38 $930,464.75
11 $55,152.12 $24,841.54 $905,623.22
12 $53,619.95 $26,373.71 $879,249.51
13 $51,993.28 $28,000.38 $851,249.13
14 $50,266.28 $29,727.38 $821,521.74
15 $48,432.76 $31,560.90 $789,960.84
16 $46,486.15 $33,507.51 $756,453.33
17 $44,419.48 $35,574.18 $720,879.15
18 $42,225.34 $37,768.32 $683,110.83
19 $39,895.88 $40,097.79 $643,013.04
20 $37,422.73 $42,570.93 $600,442.11
21 $34,797.05 $45,196.61 $555,245.50
22 $32,009.42 $47,984.24 $507,261.26
23 $29,049.86 $50,943.80 $456,317.46
24 $25,907.76 $54,085.90 $402,231.56
25 $22,571.86 $57,421.80 $344,809.75
26 $19,030.21 $60,963.46 $283,846.30
27 $15,270.11 $64,723.55 $219,122.75
28 $11,278.11 $68,715.56 $150,407.19
29 $7,039.88 $72,953.78 $77,453.41
30 $2,540.25 $77,453.41 $0.00

How to sell in Ho Ho Kus, NJ

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$686,070$1,459,459
Ø fast selling$623,700$1,313,513
Ø high price sale$748,441$1,605,404

In 2026, houses in Ho Ho Kus, NJ will be offered at an average price of $378 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $686,070 is 24.10% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $1,459,459. Home prices in Ho Ho Kus, NJ vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $1,010,395. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $1,234,926.

FAQ – Home Values in Ho Ho Kus

What is the median home value in Ho Ho Kus in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Ho Ho Kus is about $1,111,856 for an average home size of 2944 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $378 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Ho Ho Kus?

In 2026, homes in Ho Ho Kus sell for an average of around $378 per square foot, with a typical range between $394 and $394 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Ho Ho Kus is about 2944 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $1,111,856.

Locations close to Ho Ho Kus, NJ

Little Falls, NJ305 $ / ft²
Mahwah, NJ332 $ / ft²
Midland Park, NJ275 $ / ft²
Highland Lakes, NJ216 $ / ft²
Hewitt, NJ134 $ / ft²
Haskell, NJ245 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy