House Prices

Lyncrest Fair Lawn, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$624,466
average size per house2170 ft²
average price per ft²311 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Lyncrest Fair Lawn, NJ is $295.45/ sqft to $326.55/ sqft. An average home with 2170 sqft costs approximately $691,776 to $764,594. Fair Lawn, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Bergen county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07410, while the highest are in ZIP 07410. The average price per sqare feet is $311. Our analysis is based on 4 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Lyncrest Fair Lawn

07410320 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Lyncrest Fair Lawn

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $290,013 -53.6%
2011 $278,798 -55.4%
2012 $278,048 -55.5%
2013 $288,441 -53.8%
2014 $302,783 -51.5%
2015 $318,323 -49.0%
2016 $334,935 -46.4%
2017 $353,013 -43.5%
2018 $372,530 -40.3%
2019 $389,803 -37.6%
2020 $409,954 -34.4%
2021 $466,279 -25.3%
2022 $543,576 -13.0%
2023 $573,226 -8.2%
2024 $606,388 -2.9%
2025 $624,466 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Lyncrest Fair Lawn over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Lyncrest Fair Lawn

Loan amount: $624,466

Interest rate: 6.47%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,936.38

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,368.99  –  Principal portion: $567.38

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $40,222.22 $7,014.32 $617,451.68
2 $39,754.40 $7,482.14 $609,969.54
3 $39,255.37 $7,981.17 $601,988.37
4 $38,723.06 $8,513.48 $593,474.88
5 $38,155.24 $9,081.30 $584,393.59
6 $37,549.55 $9,686.98 $574,706.60
7 $36,903.47 $10,333.07 $564,373.53
8 $36,214.30 $11,022.24 $553,351.29
9 $35,479.16 $11,757.38 $541,593.91
10 $34,694.99 $12,541.55 $529,052.36
11 $33,858.52 $13,378.02 $515,674.34
12 $32,966.26 $14,270.28 $501,404.06
13 $32,014.49 $15,222.05 $486,182.00
14 $30,999.24 $16,237.30 $469,944.70
15 $29,916.28 $17,320.26 $452,624.44
16 $28,761.08 $18,475.46 $434,148.98
17 $27,528.85 $19,707.69 $414,441.29
18 $26,214.42 $21,022.12 $393,419.17
19 $24,812.33 $22,424.21 $370,994.97
20 $23,316.73 $23,919.81 $347,075.15
21 $21,721.37 $25,515.17 $321,559.99
22 $20,019.61 $27,216.93 $294,343.06
23 $18,204.35 $29,032.19 $265,310.87
24 $16,268.02 $30,968.51 $234,342.36
25 $14,202.55 $33,033.99 $201,308.37
26 $11,999.32 $35,237.22 $166,071.15
27 $9,649.13 $37,587.40 $128,483.74
28 $7,142.21 $40,094.33 $88,389.41
29 $4,468.08 $42,768.46 $45,620.95
30 $1,615.59 $45,620.95 $0.00