House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Hammonton, NJ 2026

Average Data

average house price$390,800
average size per house2248 ft²
average price per ft²174 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Hammonton, NJ is $191/ sqft to $191/ sqft. An average home with 2248 sqft costs approximately $429,368 to $429,368. Hammonton, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Atlantic county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 08037, while the highest are in ZIP 08037. The average price per sqare feet is $174. Our analysis is based on 153 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Hammonton

08037179 $ / ft²

House prices by neighborhoods in Hammonton

Amatol206 $ / ft²
Ancora183 $ / ft²
Batsto186 $ / ft²
Blue Anchor191 $ / ft²
Braddock203 $ / ft²
Downtown Hammonton189 $ / ft²
Elm180 $ / ft²
Elwood206 $ / ft²
Folsom196 $ / ft²
Hammonton Lake179 $ / ft²
Nesco198 $ / ft²
Pleasant Mills199 $ / ft²
Rosedale195 $ / ft²
Sweetwater194 $ / ft²
Weekstown196 $ / ft²
Winslow Junction189 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Hammonton

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $181,495 -53.6%
2011 $174,476 -55.4%
2012 $174,006 -55.5%
2013 $180,510 -53.8%
2014 $189,486 -51.5%
2015 $199,211 -49.0%
2016 $209,607 -46.4%
2017 $220,921 -43.5%
2018 $233,134 -40.3%
2019 $243,945 -37.6%
2020 $256,555 -34.4%
2021 $291,804 -25.3%
2022 $340,178 -13.0%
2023 $358,733 -8.2%
2024 $379,487 -2.9%
2025 $390,800 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Hammonton over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Hammonton

Loan amount: $390,800

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,343.04

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,954.00  –  Principal portion: $389.04

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $23,317.45 $4,799.07 $386,000.93
2 $23,021.46 $5,095.07 $380,905.86
3 $22,707.20 $5,409.32 $375,496.55
4 $22,373.57 $5,742.95 $369,753.59
5 $22,019.36 $6,097.17 $363,656.43
6 $21,643.30 $6,473.23 $357,183.20
7 $21,244.04 $6,872.48 $350,310.72
8 $20,820.16 $7,296.36 $343,014.36
9 $20,370.14 $7,746.38 $335,267.98
10 $19,892.36 $8,224.16 $327,043.81
11 $19,385.11 $8,731.41 $318,312.40
12 $18,846.58 $9,269.95 $309,042.46
13 $18,274.83 $9,841.70 $299,200.76
14 $17,667.81 $10,448.71 $288,752.05
15 $17,023.36 $11,093.16 $277,658.88
16 $16,339.16 $11,777.37 $265,881.52
17 $15,612.75 $12,503.77 $253,377.75
18 $14,841.55 $13,274.97 $240,102.78
19 $14,022.78 $14,093.74 $226,009.03
20 $13,153.51 $14,963.02 $211,046.02
21 $12,230.62 $15,885.90 $195,160.11
22 $11,250.81 $16,865.71 $178,294.40
23 $10,210.57 $17,905.95 $160,388.45
24 $9,106.17 $19,010.35 $141,378.10
25 $7,933.65 $20,182.87 $121,195.24
26 $6,688.82 $21,427.70 $99,767.53
27 $5,367.21 $22,749.32 $77,018.22
28 $3,964.08 $24,152.44 $52,865.78
29 $2,474.41 $25,642.11 $27,223.66
30 $892.86 $27,223.66 $0.00

How to sell in Hammonton, NJ

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$315,810$671,814
Ø fast selling$287,100$604,633
Ø high price sale$344,520$738,996

In 2026, houses in Hammonton, NJ will be offered at an average price of $174 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $315,810 is 21.55% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $671,814. Home prices in Hammonton, NJ vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $465,103. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $568,459.

FAQ – Home Values in Hammonton

What is the median home value in Hammonton in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Hammonton is about $390,800 for an average home size of 2248 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $174 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Hammonton?

In 2026, homes in Hammonton sell for an average of around $174 per square foot, with a typical range between $191 and $191 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Hammonton is about 2248 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $390,800.

Locations close to Hammonton, NJ

Hancocks Bridge, NJ156 $ / ft²
Harrisonville, NJ171 $ / ft²
Jobstown, NJ152 $ / ft²
Hainesport, NJ165 $ / ft²
Haddon Heights, NJ196 $ / ft²
Haddonfield, NJ301 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy