House Prices

Weare Center Weare, NH House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$523,583
average size per house2582 ft²
average price per ft²220 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Weare Center Weare, NH is $209/ sqft to $231/ sqft. An average home with 2582 sqft costs approximately $583,349 to $644,754. Weare, NH includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Hillsborough county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 03281, while the highest are in ZIP 03281. The average price per sqare feet is $220. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Weare Center Weare

03281220 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Weare Center Weare

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $243,161 -53.6%
2011 $233,758 -55.4%
2012 $233,129 -55.5%
2013 $241,843 -53.8%
2014 $253,868 -51.5%
2015 $266,898 -49.0%
2016 $280,826 -46.4%
2017 $295,983 -43.5%
2018 $312,347 -40.3%
2019 $326,830 -37.6%
2020 $343,726 -34.4%
2021 $390,951 -25.3%
2022 $455,761 -13.0%
2023 $480,621 -8.2%
2024 $508,426 -2.9%
2025 $523,583 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Weare Center Weare over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Weare Center Weare

Loan amount: $523,583

Interest rate: 6.49%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,304.58

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,829.97  –  Principal portion: $474.62

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $33,787.20 $5,867.78 $517,715.22
2 $33,395.09 $6,259.89 $511,455.33
3 $32,976.79 $6,678.19 $504,777.14
4 $32,530.53 $7,124.45 $497,652.69
5 $32,054.45 $7,600.53 $490,052.16
6 $31,546.55 $8,108.42 $481,943.73
7 $31,004.72 $8,650.25 $473,293.48
8 $30,426.68 $9,228.29 $464,065.18
9 $29,810.02 $9,844.96 $454,220.23
10 $29,152.15 $10,502.83 $443,717.40
11 $28,450.31 $11,204.66 $432,512.73
12 $27,701.58 $11,953.40 $420,559.33
13 $26,902.82 $12,752.16 $407,807.17
14 $26,050.67 $13,604.30 $394,202.87
15 $25,141.59 $14,513.39 $379,689.48
16 $24,171.76 $15,483.22 $364,206.26
17 $23,137.12 $16,517.86 $347,688.40
18 $22,033.34 $17,621.64 $330,066.76
19 $20,855.80 $18,799.17 $311,267.59
20 $19,599.58 $20,055.40 $291,212.19
21 $18,259.41 $21,395.56 $269,816.63
22 $16,829.69 $22,825.29 $246,991.34
23 $15,304.43 $24,350.55 $222,640.79
24 $13,677.25 $25,977.73 $196,663.06
25 $11,941.33 $27,713.65 $168,949.41
26 $10,089.41 $29,565.57 $139,383.85
27 $8,113.74 $31,541.23 $107,842.62
28 $6,006.06 $33,648.92 $74,193.69
29 $3,757.52 $35,897.45 $38,296.24
30 $1,358.74 $38,296.24 $0.00