House Prices

Littleton Main Street Historic District Littleton, NH House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$254,271
average size per house3030 ft²
average price per ft²91 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Littleton Main Street Historic District Littleton, NH is $86.45/ sqft to $95.55/ sqft. An average home with 3030 sqft costs approximately $283,423 to $313,257. Littleton, NH includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Grafton county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 03561, while the highest are in ZIP 03561. The average price per sqare feet is $91. Our analysis is based on 1 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Littleton Main Street Historic District Littleton

0356164 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Littleton Main Street Historic District Littleton

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $118,088 -53.6%
2011 $113,522 -55.4%
2012 $113,216 -55.5%
2013 $117,448 -53.8%
2014 $123,288 -51.5%
2015 $129,615 -49.0%
2016 $136,379 -46.4%
2017 $143,740 -43.5%
2018 $151,687 -40.3%
2019 $158,721 -37.6%
2020 $166,926 -34.4%
2021 $189,860 -25.3%
2022 $221,334 -13.0%
2023 $233,407 -8.2%
2024 $246,910 -2.9%
2025 $254,271 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Littleton Main Street Historic District Littleton over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Littleton Main Street Historic District Littleton

Loan amount: $254,271

Interest rate: 6.49%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,605.83

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,375.61  –  Principal portion: $230.22

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $16,423.57 $2,846.37 $251,424.63
2 $16,233.18 $3,036.75 $248,387.88
3 $16,030.07 $3,239.87 $245,148.01
4 $15,813.36 $3,456.58 $241,691.43
5 $15,582.16 $3,687.78 $238,003.65
6 $15,335.50 $3,934.44 $234,069.21
7 $15,072.33 $4,197.60 $229,871.61
8 $14,791.57 $4,478.37 $225,393.24
9 $14,492.02 $4,777.91 $220,615.32
10 $14,172.44 $5,097.49 $215,517.83
11 $13,831.49 $5,438.45 $210,079.38
12 $13,467.73 $5,802.21 $204,277.17
13 $13,079.63 $6,190.30 $198,086.86
14 $12,665.58 $6,604.35 $191,482.51
15 $12,223.84 $7,046.10 $184,436.41
16 $11,752.55 $7,517.39 $176,919.02
17 $11,249.73 $8,020.21 $168,898.81
18 $10,713.28 $8,556.65 $160,342.16
19 $10,140.96 $9,128.98 $151,213.18
20 $9,530.35 $9,739.59 $141,473.59
21 $8,878.89 $10,391.04 $131,082.54
22 $8,183.87 $11,086.07 $119,996.47
23 $7,442.36 $11,827.58 $108,168.89
24 $6,651.24 $12,618.69 $95,550.20
25 $5,807.22 $13,462.72 $82,087.48
26 $4,906.74 $14,363.20 $67,724.28
27 $3,946.03 $15,323.91 $52,400.37
28 $2,921.06 $16,348.88 $36,051.48
29 $1,827.53 $17,442.41 $18,609.08