House Prices

North Enfield Enfield, NH House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$228,765
average size per house1706 ft²
average price per ft²144 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in North Enfield Enfield, NH is $136.8/ sqft to $151.2/ sqft. An average home with 1706 sqft costs approximately $250,185 to $276,520. Enfield, NH includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Grafton county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 03748, while the highest are in ZIP 03748. The average price per sqare feet is $144. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes North Enfield Enfield

03748154 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in North Enfield Enfield

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $106,243 -53.6%
2011 $102,134 -55.4%
2012 $101,859 -55.5%
2013 $105,666 -53.8%
2014 $110,921 -51.5%
2015 $116,613 -49.0%
2016 $122,699 -46.4%
2017 $129,322 -43.5%
2018 $136,471 -40.3%
2019 $142,799 -37.6%
2020 $150,181 -34.4%
2021 $170,815 -25.3%
2022 $199,132 -13.0%
2023 $209,994 -8.2%
2024 $222,142 -2.9%
2025 $228,765 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in North Enfield Enfield over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in North Enfield Enfield

Loan amount: $228,765

Interest rate: 6.43%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,435.74

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,226.18  –  Principal portion: $209.55

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $14,638.69 $2,590.13 $226,174.87
2 $14,467.09 $2,761.73 $223,413.14
3 $14,284.13 $2,944.69 $220,468.45
4 $14,089.04 $3,139.78 $217,328.67
5 $13,881.03 $3,347.79 $213,980.88
6 $13,659.24 $3,569.58 $210,411.29
7 $13,422.75 $3,806.07 $206,605.22
8 $13,170.60 $4,058.23 $202,546.99
9 $12,901.74 $4,327.08 $198,219.91
10 $12,615.07 $4,613.76 $193,606.15
11 $12,309.40 $4,919.42 $188,686.73
12 $11,983.49 $5,245.33 $183,441.40
13 $11,635.98 $5,592.84 $177,848.56
14 $11,265.46 $5,963.37 $171,885.20
15 $10,870.38 $6,358.44 $165,526.75
16 $10,449.13 $6,779.69 $158,747.06
17 $9,999.97 $7,228.85 $151,518.21
18 $9,521.06 $7,707.76 $143,810.45
19 $9,010.42 $8,218.41 $135,592.04
20 $8,465.94 $8,762.88 $126,829.16
21 $7,885.40 $9,343.42 $117,485.73
22 $7,266.39 $9,962.43 $107,523.30
23 $6,606.38 $10,622.45 $96,900.86
24 $5,902.63 $11,326.19 $85,574.67
25 $5,152.27 $12,076.55 $73,498.12
26 $4,352.19 $12,876.63 $60,621.49
27 $3,499.11 $13,729.71 $46,891.77
28 $2,589.51 $14,639.31 $32,252.46
29 $1,619.65 $15,609.17 $16,643.29
30 $585.53 $16,643.29 $0.00