House Prices

Lockehaven Enfield, NH House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$209,132
average size per house1560 ft²
average price per ft²132 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Lockehaven Enfield, NH is $125.4/ sqft to $138.6/ sqft. An average home with 1560 sqft costs approximately $191,712 to $211,892. Enfield, NH includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Grafton county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 03748, while the highest are in ZIP 03748. The average price per sqare feet is $132. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Lockehaven Enfield

03748141 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Lockehaven Enfield

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $97,125 -53.6%
2011 $93,369 -55.4%
2012 $93,117 -55.5%
2013 $96,598 -53.8%
2014 $101,401 -51.5%
2015 $106,606 -49.0%
2016 $112,169 -46.4%
2017 $118,223 -43.5%
2018 $124,759 -40.3%
2019 $130,544 -37.6%
2020 $137,293 -34.4%
2021 $156,155 -25.3%
2022 $182,042 -13.0%
2023 $191,972 -8.2%
2024 $203,078 -2.9%
2025 $209,132 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Lockehaven Enfield over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Lockehaven Enfield

Loan amount: $209,132

Interest rate: 5.88%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,237.76

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,024.75  –  Principal portion: $213.02

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $12,226.93 $2,626.22 $206,505.78
2 $12,068.28 $2,784.88 $203,720.90
3 $11,900.05 $2,953.11 $200,767.79
4 $11,721.65 $3,131.51 $197,636.28
5 $11,532.47 $3,320.69 $194,315.59
6 $11,331.86 $3,521.29 $190,794.29
7 $11,119.14 $3,734.02 $187,060.27
8 $10,893.56 $3,959.59 $183,100.68
9 $10,654.36 $4,198.80 $178,901.88
10 $10,400.71 $4,452.45 $174,449.43
11 $10,131.73 $4,721.43 $169,728.01
12 $9,846.51 $5,006.65 $164,721.36
13 $9,544.05 $5,309.11 $159,412.25
14 $9,223.32 $5,629.83 $153,782.41
15 $8,883.22 $5,969.94 $147,812.48
16 $8,522.57 $6,330.59 $141,481.89
17 $8,140.14 $6,713.02 $134,768.87
18 $7,734.60 $7,118.56 $127,650.31
19 $7,304.56 $7,548.60 $120,101.71
20 $6,848.54 $8,004.62 $112,097.09
21 $6,364.97 $8,488.18 $103,608.91
22 $5,852.20 $9,000.96 $94,607.94
23 $5,308.44 $9,544.72 $85,063.23
24 $4,731.84 $10,121.32 $74,941.91
25 $4,120.40 $10,732.76 $64,209.15
26 $3,472.02 $11,381.13 $52,828.02
27 $2,784.48 $12,068.68 $40,759.34
28 $2,055.40 $12,797.76 $27,961.58
29 $1,282.28 $13,570.88 $14,390.71
30 $462.45 $14,390.71 $0.00