House Prices

Bath Village Bath, NH House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$350,320
average size per house4514 ft²
average price per ft²73 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Bath Village Bath, NH is $69.35/ sqft to $76.65/ sqft. An average home with 4514 sqft costs approximately $290,507 to $321,087. Bath, NH includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Grafton county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 03740, while the highest are in ZIP 03740. The average price per sqare feet is $73. Our analysis is based on 1 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Bath Village Bath

03740126 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Bath Village Bath

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $162,695 -53.6%
2011 $156,404 -55.4%
2012 $155,982 -55.5%
2013 $161,813 -53.8%
2014 $169,859 -51.5%
2015 $178,576 -49.0%
2016 $187,896 -46.4%
2017 $198,037 -43.5%
2018 $208,986 -40.3%
2019 $218,676 -37.6%
2020 $229,981 -34.4%
2021 $261,578 -25.3%
2022 $304,941 -13.0%
2023 $321,575 -8.2%
2024 $340,179 -2.9%
2025 $350,320 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Bath Village Bath over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Bath Village Bath

Loan amount: $350,320

Interest rate: 5.57%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,004.05

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,625.48  –  Principal portion: $378.57

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $19,388.07 $4,660.53 $345,659.47
2 $19,121.85 $4,926.75 $340,732.72
3 $18,840.42 $5,208.18 $335,524.53
4 $18,542.91 $5,505.69 $330,018.84
5 $18,228.41 $5,820.20 $324,198.65
6 $17,895.94 $6,152.66 $318,045.98
7 $17,544.48 $6,504.12 $311,541.86
8 $17,172.94 $6,875.66 $304,666.20
9 $16,780.18 $7,268.42 $297,397.78
10 $16,364.99 $7,683.61 $289,714.17
11 $15,926.08 $8,122.53 $281,591.64
12 $15,462.09 $8,586.51 $273,005.13
13 $14,971.60 $9,077.00 $263,928.13
14 $14,453.10 $9,595.51 $254,332.63
15 $13,904.97 $10,143.63 $244,189.00
16 $13,325.54 $10,723.07 $233,465.93
17 $12,713.00 $11,335.60 $222,130.33
18 $12,065.47 $11,983.13 $210,147.20
19 $11,380.96 $12,667.64 $197,479.56
20 $10,657.34 $13,391.26 $184,088.30
21 $9,892.39 $14,156.21 $169,932.09
22 $9,083.75 $14,964.86 $154,967.23
23 $8,228.91 $15,819.70 $139,147.54
24 $7,325.23 $16,723.37 $122,424.17
25 $6,369.94 $17,678.66 $104,745.51
26 $5,360.08 $18,688.52 $86,056.99
27 $4,292.53 $19,756.07 $66,300.92
28 $3,164.01 $20,884.60 $45,416.32
29 $1,971.01 $22,077.59 $23,338.73
30 $709.87 $23,338.73 $0.00