House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Milan, NH 2026

Average Data

average house price$178,255
average size per house1665 ft²
average price per ft²108 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Milan, NH is $97/ sqft to $97/ sqft. An average home with 1665 sqft costs approximately $161,505 to $161,505. Milan, NH includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Coos county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 03588, while the highest are in ZIP 03588. The average price per sqare feet is $108. Our analysis is based on 22 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Milan

03588106 $ / ft²

House prices by neighborhoods in Milan

West Milan95 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Milan

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $82,785 -53.6%
2011 $79,584 -55.4%
2012 $79,369 -55.5%
2013 $82,336 -53.8%
2014 $86,430 -51.5%
2015 $90,866 -49.0%
2016 $95,608 -46.4%
2017 $100,768 -43.5%
2018 $106,339 -40.3%
2019 $111,270 -37.6%
2020 $117,022 -34.4%
2021 $133,100 -25.3%
2022 $155,165 -13.0%
2023 $163,629 -8.2%
2024 $173,095 -2.9%
2025 $178,255 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Milan over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Milan

Loan amount: $178,255

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,068.73

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $891.28  â€“  Principal portion: $177.45

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $10,635.75 $2,188.99 $176,066.01
2 $10,500.74 $2,324.00 $173,742.00
3 $10,357.40 $2,467.34 $171,274.66
4 $10,205.22 $2,619.52 $168,655.13
5 $10,043.65 $2,781.09 $165,874.04
6 $9,872.12 $2,952.62 $162,921.42
7 $9,690.01 $3,134.73 $159,786.69
8 $9,496.67 $3,328.08 $156,458.61
9 $9,291.40 $3,533.35 $152,925.26
10 $9,073.47 $3,751.27 $149,173.99
11 $8,842.10 $3,982.65 $145,191.34
12 $8,596.46 $4,228.29 $140,963.06
13 $8,335.67 $4,489.08 $136,473.98
14 $8,058.79 $4,765.95 $131,708.03
15 $7,764.84 $5,059.91 $126,648.12
16 $7,452.75 $5,371.99 $121,276.13
17 $7,121.42 $5,703.32 $115,572.80
18 $6,769.65 $6,055.09 $109,517.71
19 $6,396.19 $6,428.56 $103,089.15
20 $5,999.69 $6,825.06 $96,264.09
21 $5,578.73 $7,246.01 $89,018.08
22 $5,131.82 $7,692.93 $81,325.15
23 $4,657.33 $8,167.41 $73,157.74
24 $4,153.58 $8,671.16 $64,486.58
25 $3,618.77 $9,205.98 $55,280.60
26 $3,050.96 $9,773.78 $45,506.81
27 $2,448.14 $10,376.61 $35,130.20
28 $1,808.13 $11,016.62 $24,113.58
29 $1,128.65 $11,696.10 $12,417.49
30 $407.26 $12,417.49 $0.00