House Prices

Jefferson Highlands Jefferson, NH House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$426,061
average size per house4901 ft²
average price per ft²79 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Jefferson Highlands Jefferson, NH is $75.05/ sqft to $82.95/ sqft. An average home with 4901 sqft costs approximately $331,406 to $366,291. Jefferson, NH includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Coos county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 03583, while the highest are in ZIP 03583. The average price per sqare feet is $79. Our analysis is based on 4 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Jefferson Highlands Jefferson

0358379 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Jefferson Highlands Jefferson

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $197,870 -53.6%
2011 $190,219 -55.4%
2012 $189,707 -55.5%
2013 $196,797 -53.8%
2014 $206,583 -51.5%
2015 $217,186 -49.0%
2016 $228,520 -46.4%
2017 $240,854 -43.5%
2018 $254,170 -40.3%
2019 $265,955 -37.6%
2020 $279,704 -34.4%
2021 $318,133 -25.3%
2022 $370,871 -13.0%
2023 $391,101 -8.2%
2024 $413,727 -2.9%
2025 $426,061 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Jefferson Highlands Jefferson over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Jefferson Highlands Jefferson

Loan amount: $426,061

Interest rate: 5.41%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,394.06

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,919.40  –  Principal portion: $474.65

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $22,889.59 $5,839.13 $420,221.87
2 $22,565.98 $6,162.73 $414,059.14
3 $22,224.45 $6,504.27 $407,554.87
4 $21,863.98 $6,864.73 $400,690.14
5 $21,483.54 $7,245.18 $393,444.96
6 $21,082.01 $7,646.70 $385,798.26
7 $20,658.23 $8,070.48 $377,727.77
8 $20,210.97 $8,517.75 $369,210.03
9 $19,738.92 $8,989.80 $360,220.23
10 $19,240.71 $9,488.01 $350,732.22
11 $18,714.88 $10,013.83 $340,718.39
12 $18,159.92 $10,568.80 $330,149.59
13 $17,574.20 $11,154.52 $318,995.07
14 $16,956.02 $11,772.70 $307,222.37
15 $16,303.58 $12,425.14 $294,797.23
16 $15,614.98 $13,113.74 $281,683.49
17 $14,888.22 $13,840.50 $267,842.99
18 $14,121.18 $14,607.54 $253,235.45
19 $13,311.63 $15,417.08 $237,818.36
20 $12,457.22 $16,271.50 $221,546.87
21 $11,555.46 $17,173.26 $204,373.61
22 $10,603.72 $18,125.00 $186,248.61
23 $9,599.23 $19,129.48 $167,119.13
24 $8,539.08 $20,189.63 $146,929.50
25 $7,420.18 $21,308.54 $125,620.96
26 $6,239.26 $22,489.45 $103,131.50
27 $4,992.90 $23,735.81 $79,395.69
28 $3,677.47 $25,051.25 $54,344.44
29 $2,289.13 $26,439.58 $27,904.86
30 $823.86 $27,904.86 $0.00