House Prices

North End Berlin, NH House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$71,110
average size per house1190 ft²
average price per ft²66 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in North End Berlin, NH is $62.7/ sqft to $69.3/ sqft. An average home with 1190 sqft costs approximately $81,627 to $90,219. Berlin, NH includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Coos county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 03570, while the highest are in ZIP 03570. The average price per sqare feet is $66. Our analysis is based on 1 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes North End Berlin

0357066 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in North End Berlin

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $33,025 -53.6%
2011 $31,748 -55.4%
2012 $31,662 -55.5%
2013 $32,846 -53.8%
2014 $34,479 -51.5%
2015 $36,248 -49.0%
2016 $38,140 -46.4%
2017 $40,199 -43.5%
2018 $42,421 -40.3%
2019 $44,388 -37.6%
2020 $46,683 -34.4%
2021 $53,097 -25.3%
2022 $61,899 -13.0%
2023 $65,275 -8.2%
2024 $69,051 -2.9%
2025 $71,110 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in North End Berlin over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in North End Berlin

Loan amount: $71,110

Interest rate: 6.56%

Fixed monthly payment: $452.46

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $388.97  –  Principal portion: $63.49

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $4,644.32 $785.21 $70,324.79
2 $4,591.20 $838.33 $69,486.45
3 $4,534.48 $895.05 $68,591.41
4 $4,473.93 $955.60 $67,635.81
5 $4,409.28 $1,020.25 $66,615.56
6 $4,340.26 $1,089.27 $65,526.30
7 $4,266.57 $1,162.96 $64,363.34
8 $4,187.90 $1,241.63 $63,121.71
9 $4,103.90 $1,325.63 $61,796.08
10 $4,014.22 $1,415.31 $60,380.77
11 $3,918.47 $1,511.06 $58,869.71
12 $3,816.25 $1,613.28 $57,256.43
13 $3,707.11 $1,722.42 $55,534.00
14 $3,590.58 $1,838.95 $53,695.06
15 $3,466.17 $1,963.35 $51,731.70
16 $3,333.35 $2,096.18 $49,635.52
17 $3,191.54 $2,237.99 $47,397.54
18 $3,040.14 $2,389.39 $45,008.15
19 $2,878.49 $2,551.03 $42,457.11
20 $2,705.91 $2,723.62 $39,733.49
21 $2,521.66 $2,907.87 $36,825.62
22 $2,324.94 $3,104.59 $33,721.03
23 $2,114.91 $3,314.62 $30,406.41
24 $1,890.67 $3,538.86 $26,867.55
25 $1,651.26 $3,778.27 $23,089.28
26 $1,395.66 $4,033.87 $19,055.41
27 $1,122.76 $4,306.77 $14,748.64
28 $831.40 $4,598.13 $10,150.51
29 $520.33 $4,909.20 $5,241.31
30 $188.22 $5,241.31 $0.00