House Prices

Woodland Cemetery area Keene, NH House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$105,315
average size per house2064 ft²
average price per ft²52 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Woodland Cemetery area Keene, NH is $49.4/ sqft to $54.6/ sqft. An average home with 2064 sqft costs approximately $102,268 to $113,033. Keene, NH includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Cheshire county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 03431, while the highest are in ZIP 03431. The average price per sqare feet is $52. Our analysis is based on 2 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Woodland Cemetery area Keene

03431133 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Woodland Cemetery area Keene

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $48,910 -53.6%
2011 $47,019 -55.4%
2012 $46,892 -55.5%
2013 $48,645 -53.8%
2014 $51,064 -51.5%
2015 $53,685 -49.0%
2016 $56,486 -46.4%
2017 $59,535 -43.5%
2018 $62,826 -40.3%
2019 $65,740 -37.6%
2020 $69,138 -34.4%
2021 $78,637 -25.3%
2022 $91,673 -13.0%
2023 $96,674 -8.2%
2024 $102,266 -2.9%
2025 $105,315 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Woodland Cemetery area Keene over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Woodland Cemetery area Keene

Loan amount: $105,315

Interest rate: 6.02%

Fixed monthly payment: $632.64

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $528.15  â€“  Principal portion: $104.48

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $6,302.69 $1,288.94 $104,026.06
2 $6,222.95 $1,368.69 $102,657.37
3 $6,138.27 $1,453.36 $101,204.01
4 $6,048.35 $1,543.28 $99,660.73
5 $5,952.87 $1,638.76 $98,021.97
6 $5,851.48 $1,740.15 $96,281.83
7 $5,743.83 $1,847.81 $94,434.02
8 $5,629.51 $1,962.13 $92,471.89
9 $5,508.11 $2,083.52 $90,388.38
10 $5,379.21 $2,212.42 $88,175.95
11 $5,242.33 $2,349.30 $85,826.66
12 $5,096.99 $2,494.65 $83,332.01
13 $4,942.65 $2,648.98 $80,683.03
14 $4,778.76 $2,812.87 $77,870.15
15 $4,604.73 $2,986.90 $74,883.26
16 $4,419.94 $3,171.69 $71,711.56
17 $4,223.71 $3,367.92 $68,343.65
18 $4,015.35 $3,576.28 $64,767.36
19 $3,794.09 $3,797.54 $60,969.82
20 $3,559.14 $4,032.49 $56,937.33
21 $3,309.66 $4,281.97 $52,655.36
22 $3,044.74 $4,546.89 $48,108.48
23 $2,763.44 $4,828.19 $43,280.28
24 $2,464.73 $5,126.90 $38,153.38
25 $2,147.54 $5,444.09 $32,709.28
26 $1,810.72 $5,780.91 $26,928.37
27 $1,453.07 $6,138.56 $20,789.81
28 $1,073.29 $6,518.34 $14,271.47
29 $670.01 $6,921.62 $7,349.85
30 $241.78 $7,349.85 $0.00

How to sell in Woodland Cemetery area Keene, NH

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$94,664$201,375
Ø fast selling$86,058$181,237
Ø high price sale$103,269$221,512

In 2026, houses in Woodland Cemetery area Keene, NH will be offered at an average price of $52 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $94,664 is 23.07% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $201,375. Home prices in Woodland Cemetery area Keene, NH vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $139,413. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $170,394.

Woodland Cemetery Area in Keene, NH

Overview

The Woodland Cemetery area in Keene, NH blends historic charm with quiet, tree-lined streets.
Anchored by the serene grounds of Woodland Cemetery, this neighborhood offers a peaceful setting close to daily essentials.

Lifestyle and Community

Residents enjoy a walkable environment with sidewalks, mature shade trees, and classic New England architecture.
The location places you within a short drive of downtown Keene shops, cafés, and community events, fostering a friendly small-town vibe.
Proximity to Keene State College supports a vibrant arts and cultural scene year-round.

Parks and Recreation

Outdoor lovers appreciate access to the Ashuelot River paths and the Cheshire Rail Trail for biking and jogging.
Nearby parks and green spaces provide four-season recreation, from autumn foliage strolls to winter snowshoeing.

Convenience and Access

Commuters value straightforward connections to Routes 9, 10, and 12, making regional travel simple.
Essential services, healthcare, and schools are conveniently located, streamlining everyday errands and routines.

Real Estate Insights

Housing in the Woodland Cemetery area ranges from well-kept single-family homes to multifamily options, attracting buyers and renters seeking a quiet, in-town Keene location.

FAQ – Home Values in Woodland Cemetery area Keene

What is the median home value in Woodland Cemetery area Keene in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Woodland Cemetery area Keene is about $105,315 for an average home size of 2064 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $52 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Woodland Cemetery area Keene?

In 2026, homes in Woodland Cemetery area Keene sell for an average of around $52 per square foot, with a typical range between $49.4 and $54.6 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in Woodland Cemetery area?

The average home size in Woodland Cemetery area Keene is about 2064 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $105,315.

Neighborhoods close to Woodland Cemetery area Keene, NH

North Branch Antrim, NH193 $ / ft²
Bennington Village Bennington, NH114 $ / ft²
Chesterfield Center Chesterfield, NH159 $ / ft²
Loudon Village Loudon, NH202 $ / ft²
Bow Center Bow, NH232 $ / ft²
Wilmot Flat Wilmot, NH153 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy