House Prices

South Keene Keene, NH House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$97,545
average size per house1911 ft²
average price per ft²48 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in South Keene Keene, NH is $45.6/ sqft to $50.4/ sqft. An average home with 1911 sqft costs approximately $80,955 to $89,477. Keene, NH includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Cheshire county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 03431, while the highest are in ZIP 03431. The average price per sqare feet is $48. Our analysis is based on 2 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes South Keene Keene

03431123 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in South Keene Keene

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $45,302 -53.6%
2011 $43,550 -55.4%
2012 $43,433 -55.5%
2013 $45,056 -53.8%
2014 $47,296 -51.5%
2015 $49,724 -49.0%
2016 $52,319 -46.4%
2017 $55,143 -43.5%
2018 $58,191 -40.3%
2019 $60,889 -37.6%
2020 $64,037 -34.4%
2021 $72,835 -25.3%
2022 $84,910 -13.0%
2023 $89,541 -8.2%
2024 $94,721 -2.9%
2025 $97,545 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in South Keene Keene over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in South Keene Keene

Loan amount: $97,545

Interest rate: 5.57%

Fixed monthly payment: $558.39

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $453.10  –  Principal portion: $105.29

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $5,404.37 $1,296.27 $96,248.73
2 $5,330.25 $1,370.40 $94,878.33
3 $5,251.88 $1,448.77 $93,429.56
4 $5,169.03 $1,531.62 $91,897.94
5 $5,081.44 $1,619.21 $90,278.74
6 $4,988.84 $1,711.80 $88,566.93
7 $4,890.95 $1,809.69 $86,757.24
8 $4,787.46 $1,913.18 $84,844.06
9 $4,678.05 $2,022.59 $82,821.47
10 $4,562.39 $2,138.26 $80,683.21
11 $4,440.11 $2,260.53 $78,422.68
12 $4,310.84 $2,389.81 $76,032.87
13 $4,174.18 $2,526.47 $73,506.40
14 $4,029.70 $2,670.95 $70,835.45
15 $3,876.95 $2,823.69 $68,011.76
16 $3,715.48 $2,985.17 $65,026.59
17 $3,544.77 $3,155.88 $61,870.71
18 $3,364.29 $3,336.35 $58,534.36
19 $3,173.50 $3,527.15 $55,007.21
20 $2,971.80 $3,728.85 $51,278.36
21 $2,758.56 $3,942.09 $47,336.28
22 $2,533.12 $4,167.52 $43,168.75
23 $2,294.80 $4,405.85 $38,762.91
24 $2,042.84 $4,657.80 $34,105.10
25 $1,776.48 $4,924.16 $29,180.94
26 $1,494.89 $5,205.76 $23,975.18
27 $1,197.19 $5,503.46 $18,471.72
28 $882.47 $5,818.18 $12,653.55
29 $549.75 $6,150.90 $6,502.65
30 $198.00 $6,502.65 $0.00