![]() |
Orchard Street area Keene, NH House Prices & Home Values 2026Average Data
05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Orchard Street area Keene, NH is $48.45/ sqft to $53.55/ sqft. An average home with 2045 sqft costs approximately $98,486 to $108,853. Keene, NH includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Cheshire county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 03431, while the highest are in ZIP 03431. The average price per sqare feet is $51. Our analysis is based on 2 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Orchard Street area Keene
Historical development of home values in Orchard Street area Keene
Graph: estimated home values in Orchard Street area Keene over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in Orchard Street area KeeneLoan amount: $104,370 Interest rate: 5.96% Fixed monthly payment: $623.34
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Orchard Street area Keene, NH
In 2026, houses in Orchard Street area Keene, NH will be offered at an average price of $51 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $92,010 is 22.86% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $195,730. Home prices in Orchard Street area Keene, NH vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $135,506. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $165,618. FAQ – Home Values in Orchard Street area KeeneWhat is the median home value in Orchard Street area Keene in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Orchard Street area Keene is about $104,370 for an average home size of 2045 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $51 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Orchard Street area Keene?In 2026, homes in Orchard Street area Keene sell for an average of around $51 per square foot, with a typical range between $48.45 and $53.55 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in Orchard Street area?The average home size in Orchard Street area Keene is about 2045 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $104,370. Neighborhoods close to Orchard Street area Keene, NH
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| imprint Privacy |