House Prices

Monadnock Marketplace area Keene, NH House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$102,795
average size per house2014 ft²
average price per ft²50 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Monadnock Marketplace area Keene, NH is $47.5/ sqft to $52.5/ sqft. An average home with 2014 sqft costs approximately $93,657 to $103,515. Keene, NH includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Cheshire county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 03431, while the highest are in ZIP 03431. The average price per sqare feet is $50. Our analysis is based on 2 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Monadnock Marketplace area Keene

03431130 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Monadnock Marketplace area Keene

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $47,740 -53.6%
2011 $45,894 -55.4%
2012 $45,770 -55.5%
2013 $47,481 -53.8%
2014 $49,842 -51.5%
2015 $52,400 -49.0%
2016 $55,135 -46.4%
2017 $58,110 -43.5%
2018 $61,323 -40.3%
2019 $64,167 -37.6%
2020 $67,484 -34.4%
2021 $76,755 -25.3%
2022 $89,480 -13.0%
2023 $94,360 -8.2%
2024 $99,819 -2.9%
2025 $102,795 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Monadnock Marketplace area Keene over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Monadnock Marketplace area Keene

Loan amount: $102,795

Interest rate: 5.87%

Fixed monthly payment: $608.01

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $503.18  –  Principal portion: $104.82

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $6,003.75 $1,292.31 $101,502.69
2 $5,925.77 $1,370.30 $100,132.39
3 $5,843.07 $1,452.99 $98,679.39
4 $5,755.39 $1,540.68 $97,138.71
5 $5,662.41 $1,633.66 $95,505.06
6 $5,563.82 $1,732.24 $93,772.82
7 $5,459.29 $1,836.78 $91,936.04
8 $5,348.44 $1,947.62 $89,988.41
9 $5,230.91 $2,065.16 $87,923.25
10 $5,106.28 $2,189.79 $85,733.47
11 $4,974.13 $2,321.93 $83,411.54
12 $4,834.01 $2,462.06 $80,949.48
13 $4,685.43 $2,610.64 $78,338.84
14 $4,527.89 $2,768.18 $75,570.66
15 $4,360.83 $2,935.23 $72,635.43
16 $4,183.70 $3,112.37 $69,523.06
17 $3,995.88 $3,300.19 $66,222.87
18 $3,796.72 $3,499.35 $62,723.52
19 $3,585.54 $3,710.53 $59,012.99
20 $3,361.62 $3,934.45 $55,078.55
21 $3,124.18 $4,171.88 $50,906.66
22 $2,872.42 $4,423.64 $46,483.02
23 $2,605.47 $4,690.60 $41,792.42
24 $2,322.40 $4,973.67 $36,818.75
25 $2,022.25 $5,273.82 $31,544.94
26 $1,703.99 $5,592.08 $25,952.86
27 $1,366.52 $5,929.54 $20,023.32
28 $1,008.69 $6,287.38 $13,735.94
29 $629.26 $6,666.81 $7,069.13
30 $226.94 $7,069.13 $0.00

How to sell in Monadnock Marketplace area Keene, NH

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$88,845$188,996
Ø fast selling$80,768$170,097
Ø high price sale$96,922$207,896

In 2026, houses in Monadnock Marketplace area Keene, NH will be offered at an average price of $50 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $88,845 is 22.52% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $188,996. Home prices in Monadnock Marketplace area Keene, NH vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $130,844. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $159,920.

Monadnock Marketplace Area in Keene, NH

Centered along Keene?s primary retail corridor, the Monadnock Marketplace area is a vibrant shopping destination in Keene, NH.

Shoppers, students, and travelers appreciate its mix of national retailers, local services, and everyday conveniences.

Shopping and Dining

From big-box stores to specialty boutiques, the neighborhood offers a broad selection of shopping options for home, tech, and fashion.
Casual eateries and quick-serve spots make it easy to grab a meal before errands or after classes at nearby campuses.

Seasonal promotions and storefront events add energy and value for residents of the Monadnock Region.

Accessibility and Convenience

With ample parking, clear wayfinding, and straightforward access to Routes 9, 10, and 12, the area is designed for convenient in-and-out trips.

Public transit and rideshare options complement drive-up access, supporting reliable Keene area commuting.

Lifestyle and Nearby Attractions

The marketplace sits a short drive from downtown Keene, connecting visitors to arts venues, historic Main Street, and community events.

Outdoor enthusiasts can pair errands with hikes, bike paths, and scenic drives toward Mount Monadnock and surrounding trail networks.

Whether you?re relocating, visiting, or planning a day out, the Monadnock Marketplace area delivers practical amenities, strong retail variety, and a convenient hub in southwestern New Hampshire.

FAQ – Home Values in Monadnock Marketplace area Keene

What is the median home value in Monadnock Marketplace area Keene in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Monadnock Marketplace area Keene is about $102,795 for an average home size of 2014 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $50 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Monadnock Marketplace area Keene?

In 2026, homes in Monadnock Marketplace area Keene sell for an average of around $50 per square foot, with a typical range between $47.5 and $52.5 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in Monadnock Marketplace area?

The average home size in Monadnock Marketplace area Keene is about 2014 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $102,795.

Neighborhoods close to Monadnock Marketplace area Keene, NH

North Branch Antrim, NH193 $ / ft²
Bennington Village Bennington, NH114 $ / ft²
Chesterfield Center Chesterfield, NH159 $ / ft²
Loudon Village Loudon, NH202 $ / ft²
Bow Center Bow, NH232 $ / ft²
Wilmot Flat Wilmot, NH153 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy