![]() |
Keene Recreation Center area Keene, NH House Prices & Home Values 2026Average Data
05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Keene Recreation Center area Keene, NH is $49.4/ sqft to $54.6/ sqft. An average home with 2062 sqft costs approximately $102,067 to $112,811. Keene, NH includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Cheshire county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 03431, while the highest are in ZIP 03431. The average price per sqare feet is $52. Our analysis is based on 2 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Keene Recreation Center area Keene
Historical development of home values in Keene Recreation Center area Keene
Graph: estimated home values in Keene Recreation Center area Keene over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in Keene Recreation Center area KeeneLoan amount: $105,210 Interest rate: 6.01% Fixed monthly payment: $631.60
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Keene Recreation Center area Keene, NH
In 2026, houses in Keene Recreation Center area Keene, NH will be offered at an average price of $52 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $94,569 is 23.05% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $201,174. Home prices in Keene Recreation Center area Keene, NH vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $139,274. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $170,224. FAQ – Home Values in Keene Recreation Center area KeeneWhat is the median home value in Keene Recreation Center area Keene in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Keene Recreation Center area Keene is about $105,210 for an average home size of 2062 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $52 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Keene Recreation Center area Keene?In 2026, homes in Keene Recreation Center area Keene sell for an average of around $52 per square foot, with a typical range between $49.4 and $54.6 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in Keene Recreation Center area?The average home size in Keene Recreation Center area Keene is about 2062 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $105,210. Neighborhoods close to Keene Recreation Center area Keene, NH
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| imprint Privacy |