House Prices

Holt Road area Keene, NH House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$110,250
average size per house2160 ft²
average price per ft²54 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Holt Road area Keene, NH is $51.3/ sqft to $56.7/ sqft. An average home with 2160 sqft costs approximately $116,349 to $128,596. Keene, NH includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Cheshire county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 03431, while the highest are in ZIP 03431. The average price per sqare feet is $54. Our analysis is based on 2 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Holt Road area Keene

03431139 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Holt Road area Keene

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $51,202 -53.6%
2011 $49,222 -55.4%
2012 $49,090 -55.5%
2013 $50,924 -53.8%
2014 $53,457 -51.5%
2015 $56,200 -49.0%
2016 $59,133 -46.4%
2017 $62,325 -43.5%
2018 $65,770 -40.3%
2019 $68,820 -37.6%
2020 $72,378 -34.4%
2021 $82,322 -25.3%
2022 $95,969 -13.0%
2023 $101,204 -8.2%
2024 $107,058 -2.9%
2025 $110,250 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Holt Road area Keene over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Holt Road area Keene

Loan amount: $110,250

Interest rate: 6.30%

Fixed monthly payment: $682.42

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $578.81  –  Principal portion: $103.61

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $6,909.22 $1,279.79 $108,970.21
2 $6,826.22 $1,362.79 $107,607.41
3 $6,737.84 $1,451.17 $106,156.24
4 $6,643.73 $1,545.28 $104,610.96
5 $6,543.52 $1,645.49 $102,965.47
6 $6,436.80 $1,752.21 $101,213.26
7 $6,323.17 $1,865.84 $99,347.42
8 $6,202.17 $1,986.84 $97,360.58
9 $6,073.32 $2,115.69 $95,244.89
10 $5,936.11 $2,252.90 $92,992.00
11 $5,790.01 $2,399.00 $90,593.00
12 $5,634.43 $2,554.58 $88,038.42
13 $5,468.76 $2,720.25 $85,318.17
14 $5,292.35 $2,896.66 $82,421.51
15 $5,104.50 $3,084.51 $79,337.01
16 $4,904.47 $3,284.54 $76,052.46
17 $4,691.46 $3,497.55 $72,554.91
18 $4,464.64 $3,724.37 $68,830.54
19 $4,223.11 $3,965.90 $64,864.64
20 $3,965.91 $4,223.10 $60,641.54
21 $3,692.04 $4,496.97 $56,144.57
22 $3,400.41 $4,788.60 $51,355.96
23 $3,089.86 $5,099.15 $46,256.81
24 $2,759.17 $5,429.84 $40,826.97
25 $2,407.04 $5,781.97 $35,045.00
26 $2,032.07 $6,156.94 $28,888.06
27 $1,632.78 $6,556.23 $22,331.84
28 $1,207.60 $6,981.41 $15,350.43
29 $754.85 $7,434.16 $7,916.27
30 $272.74 $7,916.27 $0.00

How to sell in Holt Road area Keene, NH

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$102,911$218,919
Ø fast selling$93,556$197,027
Ø high price sale$112,267$240,811

In 2026, houses in Holt Road area Keene, NH will be offered at an average price of $54 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $102,911 is 24.15% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $218,919. Home prices in Holt Road area Keene, NH vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $151,560. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $185,239.

Living in the Holt Road Area of Keene, NH

The Holt Road area in Keene, NH offers a quiet, residential atmosphere that appeals to buyers seeking New Hampshire small-town charm.
Located a short drive from downtown Keene, the neighborhood balances privacy with convenient access to shopping, dining, and community events.

Outdoor Recreation and Community

Residents enjoy proximity to outdoor recreation, with Keene?s parks, trail networks, and scenic green spaces only minutes away.
The nearby Cheshire Rail Trail, Robin Hood Park, and other local paths make it easy to walk, run, or bike through beautiful Monadnock Region landscapes. Families appreciate the area?s low-traffic streets and its placement within the Keene School District, supporting a relaxed daily routine.

Real Estate and Accessibility

This pocket of Keene NH real estate typically features single-family homes on leafy lots, including ranch, cape, and colonial styles. Buyers will find a mix of established properties and tastefully updated residences, often with generous yards for gardens, pets, or play.
Commuters value straightforward connections to Routes 9, 10, and 12, enabling regional travel to employment centers around southwestern New Hampshire and Vermont. Local services, healthcare, and educational institutions?such as Keene State College?enhance day-to-day convenience without sacrificing the neighborhood?s peaceful feel. Whether you are searching for homes for sale or simply exploring the Holt Road area of Keene, this welcoming corner of the city delivers comfort, accessibility, and New England character.

FAQ – Home Values in Holt Road area Keene

What is the median home value in Holt Road area Keene in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Holt Road area Keene is about $110,250 for an average home size of 2160 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $54 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Holt Road area Keene?

In 2026, homes in Holt Road area Keene sell for an average of around $54 per square foot, with a typical range between $51.3 and $56.7 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in Holt Road area?

The average home size in Holt Road area Keene is about 2160 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $110,250.

Neighborhoods close to Holt Road area Keene, NH

North Branch Antrim, NH193 $ / ft²
Bennington Village Bennington, NH114 $ / ft²
Chesterfield Center Chesterfield, NH159 $ / ft²
Loudon Village Loudon, NH202 $ / ft²
Bow Center Bow, NH232 $ / ft²
Wilmot Flat Wilmot, NH153 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy