House Prices

East Keene Keene, NH House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$99,225
average size per house1944 ft²
average price per ft²49 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in East Keene Keene, NH is $46.55/ sqft to $51.45/ sqft. An average home with 1944 sqft costs approximately $85,517 to $94,518. Keene, NH includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Cheshire county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 03431, while the highest are in ZIP 03431. The average price per sqare feet is $49. Our analysis is based on 2 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes East Keene Keene

03431125 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in East Keene Keene

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $46,082 -53.6%
2011 $44,300 -55.4%
2012 $44,181 -55.5%
2013 $45,832 -53.8%
2014 $48,111 -51.5%
2015 $50,580 -49.0%
2016 $53,220 -46.4%
2017 $56,092 -43.5%
2018 $59,193 -40.3%
2019 $61,938 -37.6%
2020 $65,140 -34.4%
2021 $74,090 -25.3%
2022 $86,372 -13.0%
2023 $91,083 -8.2%
2024 $96,353 -2.9%
2025 $99,225 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in East Keene Keene over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in East Keene Keene

Loan amount: $99,225

Interest rate: 5.67%

Fixed monthly payment: $574.02

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $468.84  –  Principal portion: $105.18

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $5,592.74 $1,295.47 $97,929.53
2 $5,517.34 $1,370.87 $96,558.66
3 $5,437.56 $1,450.65 $95,108.02
4 $5,353.14 $1,535.07 $93,572.95
5 $5,263.80 $1,624.40 $91,948.54
6 $5,169.27 $1,718.94 $90,229.60
7 $5,069.23 $1,818.98 $88,410.63
8 $4,963.37 $1,924.84 $86,485.79
9 $4,851.35 $2,036.86 $84,448.93
10 $4,732.81 $2,155.39 $82,293.54
11 $4,607.38 $2,280.83 $80,012.71
12 $4,474.64 $2,413.57 $77,599.14
13 $4,334.18 $2,554.03 $75,045.11
14 $4,185.54 $2,702.67 $72,342.44
15 $4,028.25 $2,859.96 $69,482.48
16 $3,861.81 $3,026.40 $66,456.08
17 $3,685.68 $3,202.52 $63,253.56
18 $3,499.31 $3,388.90 $59,864.66
19 $3,302.08 $3,586.12 $56,278.54
20 $3,093.38 $3,794.83 $52,483.71
21 $2,872.53 $4,015.67 $48,468.04
22 $2,638.83 $4,249.37 $44,218.66
23 $2,391.53 $4,496.67 $39,721.99
24 $2,129.84 $4,758.37 $34,963.62
25 $1,852.92 $5,035.29 $29,928.34
26 $1,559.88 $5,328.33 $24,600.01
27 $1,249.79 $5,638.42 $18,961.59
28 $921.65 $5,966.56 $12,995.03
29 $574.41 $6,313.79 $6,681.24
30 $206.97 $6,681.24 $0.00