House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Du Bois, NE 2026

Average Data

average house price$271,686
average size per house2102 ft²
average price per ft²130 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Du Bois, NE is $112/ sqft to $112/ sqft. An average home with 2102 sqft costs approximately $235,424 to $235,424. Du Bois, NE includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Pawnee county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 68345, while the highest are in ZIP 68345. The average price per sqare feet is $130. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Du Bois

68345119 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Du Bois

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $126,176 -53.6%
2011 $121,297 -55.4%
2012 $120,970 -55.5%
2013 $125,492 -53.8%
2014 $131,732 -51.5%
2015 $138,493 -49.0%
2016 $145,720 -46.4%
2017 $153,585 -43.5%
2018 $162,076 -40.3%
2019 $169,591 -37.6%
2020 $178,358 -34.4%
2021 $202,863 -25.3%
2022 $236,493 -13.0%
2023 $249,393 -8.2%
2024 $263,821 -2.9%
2025 $271,686 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Du Bois over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Du Bois

Loan amount: $271,686

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,628.89

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,358.43  –  Principal portion: $270.46

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $16,210.40 $3,336.34 $268,349.66
2 $16,004.62 $3,542.11 $264,807.55
3 $15,786.15 $3,760.58 $261,046.97
4 $15,554.21 $3,992.53 $257,054.44
5 $15,307.96 $4,238.78 $252,815.66
6 $15,046.52 $4,500.22 $248,315.44
7 $14,768.96 $4,777.78 $243,537.66
8 $14,474.27 $5,072.46 $238,465.20
9 $14,161.42 $5,385.32 $233,079.88
10 $13,829.26 $5,717.48 $227,362.40
11 $13,476.62 $6,070.12 $221,292.28
12 $13,102.23 $6,444.51 $214,847.77
13 $12,704.74 $6,841.99 $208,005.78
14 $12,282.75 $7,263.99 $200,741.78
15 $11,834.72 $7,712.02 $193,029.76
16 $11,359.06 $8,187.68 $184,842.08
17 $10,854.06 $8,692.68 $176,149.40
18 $10,317.91 $9,228.82 $166,920.58
19 $9,748.70 $9,798.04 $157,122.54
20 $9,144.38 $10,402.36 $146,720.18
21 $8,502.78 $11,043.95 $135,676.23
22 $7,821.62 $11,725.12 $123,951.11
23 $7,098.44 $12,448.30 $111,502.81
24 $6,330.65 $13,216.08 $98,286.72
25 $5,515.51 $14,031.22 $84,255.50
26 $4,650.10 $14,896.64 $69,358.86
27 $3,731.31 $15,815.43 $53,543.43
28 $2,755.85 $16,790.89 $36,752.54
29 $1,720.22 $17,826.52 $18,926.02
30 $620.72 $18,926.02 $0.00