![]() |
House Prices & Home Values Meadow Grove, NE 2026Average Data
05/15/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Meadow Grove, NE is $113/ sqft to $113/ sqft. An average home with 2391 sqft costs approximately $270,183 to $270,183. Meadow Grove, NE includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Madison county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 68752, while the highest are in ZIP 68752. The average price per sqare feet is $109. Our analysis is based on 4 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Meadow Grove
Historical development of home values in Meadow Grove
Graph: estimated home values in Meadow Grove over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in Meadow GroveLoan amount: $258,375 Interest rate: 6.00% Fixed monthly payment: $1,549.09
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Meadow Grove, NE
In 2026, houses in Meadow Grove, NE will be offered at an average price of $109 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $197,836 is 22.91% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $420,850. Home prices in Meadow Grove, NE vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $291,357. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $356,103. FAQ – Home Values in Meadow GroveWhat is the median home value in Meadow Grove in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Meadow Grove is about $258,375 for an average home size of 2391 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $109 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Meadow Grove?In 2026, homes in Meadow Grove sell for an average of around $109 per square foot, with a typical range between $113 and $113 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in ?The average home size in Meadow Grove is about 2391 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $258,375. Locations close to Meadow Grove, NE