![]() |
House Prices & Home Values Moorefield, NE 2026Average Data
05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Moorefield, NE is $111/ sqft to $111/ sqft. An average home with 1432 sqft costs approximately $158,952 to $158,952. Moorefield, NE includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Frontier county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 69039, while the highest are in ZIP 69039. The average price per sqare feet is $112. Our analysis is based on 1 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Moorefield
Historical development of home values in Moorefield
Graph: estimated home values in Moorefield over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in MoorefieldLoan amount: $159,000 Interest rate: 6.00% Fixed monthly payment: $953.29
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Moorefield, NE
In 2026, houses in Moorefield, NE will be offered at an average price of $112 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $203,281 is 21.74% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $432,433. Home prices in Moorefield, NE vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $299,376. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $365,905. FAQ – Home Values in MoorefieldWhat is the median home value in Moorefield in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Moorefield is about $159,000 for an average home size of 1432 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $112 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Moorefield?In 2026, homes in Moorefield sell for an average of around $112 per square foot, with a typical range between $111 and $111 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in ?The average home size in Moorefield is about 1432 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $159,000. Locations close to Moorefield, NE
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| imprint Privacy |