![]() |
House Prices & Home Values Maywood, NE 2026Average Data
05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Maywood, NE is $62/ sqft to $62/ sqft. An average home with 1537 sqft costs approximately $95,294 to $95,294. Maywood, NE includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Frontier county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 69038, while the highest are in ZIP 69038. The average price per sqare feet is $62. Our analysis is based on 2 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Maywood
Historical development of home values in Maywood
Graph: estimated home values in Maywood over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in MaywoodLoan amount: $94,900 Interest rate: 6.00% Fixed monthly payment: $568.97
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Maywood, NE
In 2026, houses in Maywood, NE will be offered at an average price of $62 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $112,531 is 20.98% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $239,383. Home prices in Maywood, NE vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $165,726. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $202,555. FAQ – Home Values in MaywoodWhat is the median home value in Maywood in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Maywood is about $94,900 for an average home size of 1537 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $62 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Maywood?In 2026, homes in Maywood sell for an average of around $62 per square foot, with a typical range between $62 and $62 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in ?The average home size in Maywood is about 1537 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $94,900. Locations close to Maywood, NE
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| imprint Privacy |